604W Line
St. Patricks, Dundas to Eastwood Station
Busways North West
Busways North West 604W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604W bus (Eastwood Station) has 16 stops departing from St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St and ending at Eastwood Station, West Pde, Stand A.
604W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 604W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastwood Station (16 stops)
St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St
Kissing Point Rd at Rumsey Cres
Kissing Point Rd after Brothers St
Stewart St after Kissing Point Rd
Stewart St opp Lottie Stewart Hospital
Stewart St before Marsden Rd
Marsden Rd opp Brush Park Bowling Club
Marsden Rd opp Lawson St
Terry Rd opp Brush Farm Corrective Services Academy
Terry Rd at Milton Ave
Terry Rd opp Darvall Rd
Terry Rd opp Tarrants Ave
Terry Rd before Midson Rd
Hillview Rd opp Marist College
Hillview Rd opp St Kevin's Primary School
Eastwood Station, West Pde, Stand A
604W FAQ
What time does the 604W bus start operating?
Services on the 604W bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 604W bus stop working?
Services on the 604W bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 604W bus arrive?
When does the St. Patricks, Dundas to Eastwood Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Patricks, Dundas to Eastwood Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 604W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604W bus stop.
604W Bus Schedule
604W bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 604W (from St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604W (Eastwood Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
604W line bus fare
Busways North West 604W (Eastwood Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
604W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 604W bus route is St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St and the last stop is Eastwood Station, West Pde, Stand A. 604W (Eastwood Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 604W has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 604W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604W bus to take on your trip.
Line 604W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604W (Eastwood Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 604W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 505 - Woolwich to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- N81 - Parramatta to City Town Hall via Sydney Olympic Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 639W - Castlecrag to North Sydney North Sydney Girls/ Timetable
- 252 - Gladesville to City King Street Wharf via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to City King Street Wharf via Longueville/ Timetable
- 739W - Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 513 - Carlingford to West Ryde via Dundas Valley/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 500X - West Ryde to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 602W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 634W - Landsdowne St Eastwood to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 790W - Eastwood Station to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 594W - Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 670W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Cammeray/ Timetable
- 723W - Villa Maria Primary to Woolwich Wharf/ Timetable
- 761W - Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School/ Timetable
- 500N - Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 703W - Ryde Secondary College to Twin & Goulding Rds, Nth Ryde/ Timetable