60 Line
Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Dunkeld) has 10 stops departing from Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie and ending at North Car Park, Dunkeld.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dunkeld (10 stops)
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
St Marys Court, Blairgowrie
Jessie Street, Blairgowrie
Myreside Cottage, Blairgowrie
Marlee Gardens, Kinloch
Telephone Box, Forneth
Telephone Box, Butterstone
Cardney Lodge, Butterstone
Fungarth, Dunkeld
North Car Park, Dunkeld
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 10:55 on Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 13:55 on Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blairgowrie, Wellmeadow - Dunkeld, North Car Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 60 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on Tuesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 10:55 - 13:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 10:55 - 13:55 | 180 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 10:55 - 13:55 | 180 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Dunkeld) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
60 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 60 (Dunkeld) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
60 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie and the last stop is North Car Park, Dunkeld. 60 (Dunkeld) is operational during Tuesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 60 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Dunkeld) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 60, in Scotland
60 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 6 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable
- 38 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Stenton/ Timetable
- MT1 - Mountfleurie Primary - Casan/ Timetable
- 43 - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 116 - Forfar, East High Street - Montrose High Street/ Timetable
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- 7B - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- BB2 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- 56A - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- 4 - Perth - Bertha Park/ Timetable
- 33 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 19 - Rosyth - Ballingry/ Timetable
- DF2 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- IK4 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- SM1 - St Maries Primary School - Dunnikier/ Timetable
- 35A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel, Glen Bruar Place/ Timetable
- 21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 27 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 84 - Duloch Park Amazon - Parkneuk Braigh Gardens/ Timetable