643 Line
Rouse Hill Station
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 643 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 643 bus (Rouse Hill Station) has 37 stops departing from Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr and ending at Rouse Hill Station, North West Twy.
Choose any of the 643 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rouse Hill Station (37 stops)
Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr
Cataract Rd after Fontana Dr
Valletta Dr after Cavalo Wy
Valletta Dr after Triumph Rd
122 Old Pitt Town Rd
112 Old Pitt Town Rd
Old Pitt Town Rd before Boundary Rd
Boundary Rd opp Menin Rd (Hail & Ride)
Boundary Rd before Brahman Rd
Brahman Rd after Boundary Rd
Brahman Rd after Rhinelander St
Brahman Rd before Hackney St
Mt Carmel Dr before Aaron St
Mt Carmel Dr after Copenhagen St
Mount Carmel Dr before Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd after Mt Carmel Dr
Windsor Rd before Terry Rd
Terry Rd after Windsor Rd
Terry Rd after Alan Street
Hynds Rd after Terry Rd
39 Hynds Rd
29 Hynds Rd
15 Hynds Rd
Hynds Rd at Nelson Rd
Edwards Rd after Nelson Rd
Edwards Rd after Hession Rd
Annangrove Rd after Edwards Rd
316 Annangrove Rd
324 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd after Withers Rd
342 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd before Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd before Aberdour Ave
Rouse Hill Shopping Centre, Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd after Mile End Rd
Windsor Rd before Commercial Rd
Rouse Hill Station, North West Twy
643 FAQ
What time does the 643 bus start operating?
Services on the 643 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus stop working?
Services on the 643 bus stop at 21:17 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 643 bus arrive?
When does the Rouse Hill Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rouse Hill Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 643 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 643 bus stop.
643 Bus Schedule
643 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:50 - 21:20 | 30 |
Tue | 05:50 - 21:20 | 30 |
Wed | 05:50 - 21:20 | 30 |
Thu | 05:50 - 21:20 | 30 |
Fri | 05:50 - 21:20 | 30 |
Sat | 07:17 - 21:17 | 30 |
Sun | 07:17 - 21:17 | 30 |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 643 (from Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 643 (Rouse Hill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
643 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 643 (Rouse Hill Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
643 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 643 bus route is Santa Sophia Catholic College, Fontana Dr and the last stop is Rouse Hill Station, North West Twy. 643 (Rouse Hill Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 643 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 643 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 643 bus to take on your trip.
Line 643 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 643 (Rouse Hill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 643 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 643, in Sydney
643 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3152 - Pennant Hills Station to Pennant Hills HS via Blackbutt Av/ Timetable
- 3126 - Pennant Hills Station to Northholm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2081 - Castlewood Dr before Jasmine Way to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 3513 - St Madeleines PS & Marian College to Hynds Rd at Nelson Rd/ Timetable
- 2599 - Our Lady of the Rosary PS to Stanhope Gardens via Rouse Hill Stn/ Timetable
- 2515 - St Madeleines PS to Samuel Gilbert PS via The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 3656 - St Madeleine's PS to Castle Hill via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3502 - Pacific Hills Christian School express to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3121 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2556 - William Clarke College to Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 2083 - Westmead Station to Darcy Rd PS/ Timetable
- 3544 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 8618 - William Clarke College to Roselea Community Centre via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 601 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta via Hills Showground/ Timetable
- 3138 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 2051 - Darcy Rd opp Fulton Ave to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2509 - William Clarke College to Baulkham Hills via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable
- 2653 - Baulkham Hills HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable