68 Line
Abergavenny
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Abergavenny) has 31 stops departing from Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth and ending at Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 2, Abergavenny.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abergavenny (31 stops)
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth
Somerset Road, Over Monnow
Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow
Apex, Over Monnow
Carbonne Close, Over Monnow
King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow
Beach Road, Mitchel Troy
Millbrook Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy
Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy
Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy
Church Farm, Mitchel Troy
Church Farm, Mitchel Troy
Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy
Comonin, Mitchel Troy
Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy
Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy
Somerset Arms, Dingestow
Dingestow Turn, Dingestow
Dingestow Village, Dingestow
Dingestow Village, Dingestow
Croft Y Cloi, Dingestow
Tal Y Fan, Dingestow
Tudor House, Coed-Y-Fedw
April Cottage, Coed-Y-Fedw
Cuckoo`S Row, Cuckoos Row
Warren Turn, Cuckoos Row
Castle Turn, Raglan
Beaufort Square, Raglan
West Lea, Raglan
Raglan Terrace, Abergavenny
Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 2, Abergavenny
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 07:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 17:06 on Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Abergavenny Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abergavenny Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 17:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:05 - 17:06 | 64 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Abergavenny) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
68 line bus fare
Newport Bus 68 (Abergavenny) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
68 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Monmouth and the last stop is Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 2, Abergavenny. 68 (Abergavenny) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 68 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Abergavenny) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 68, in Wales
68 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 63 - Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk/ Timetable
- SJ14 - Goldcliff - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 27 - Newport - Caerleon/ Timetable
- 9C - Newport - Retail Park/ Timetable
- SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 18 - Newport - Malpas/ Timetable
- 31C - Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton/ Timetable
- 73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone/ Timetable
- C3 - Chepstow - Garden City/ Timetable
- 43 - Newport - Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- 1 - Newport - Rogerstone/ Timetable
- C1 - Chepstow - Chepstow/ Timetable
- 16C - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- SJ13 - Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost/ Timetable
- 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road/ Timetable
- B1 - Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- SJ2 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ9 - Malpas Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 74 - Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood/ Timetable