682W Line
Ryde Depot to Marist Bros Eastwood
Busways North West
Busways North West 682W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 682W bus (Eastwood-Marist Bros) has 36 stops departing from Buffalo Rd before Cressy Rd and ending at Marist College, Hillview Rd.
682W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 682W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastwood-Marist Bros (36 stops)
Buffalo Rd before Cressy Rd
Quarry Rd at Badajoz Rd
Badajoz Rd opp Callaghan St
Badajoz Rd before Nerang St
Arndell School, Badajoz Rd
Macquarie Hospital, Badajoz Rd
Badajoz Rd at Coxs Rd
Coxs Rd opp Blamey St
Macquarie Hospital, Coxs Rd
Coxs Rd opp Ryrie St
Wicks Rd after Coxs Rd
Macquarie Hospital, Wicks Rd
Wicks Rd opp 26
Wicks Rd before Twin Rd
Twin Rd opp North Ryde Golf Club
Bridge Rd opp Eastview Ave
Bridge Rd at Smalls Rd
Bridge Rd opp Flinders Rd
Bridge Rd opp Brendon St
Bridge Rd at Dorothy St
Bridge Rd before Ellen St
Bridge Rd at Watts Rd
Tallwood Ave after Bridge Rd
21 Tallwood Ave
North Rd after Watts Rd
North Rd after Watts Rd
Colvin Park, Lovell Rd
Denistone East Public School, Lovell Rd
Lovell Rd opp Grove St
Lovell Rd opp Orange St
Lovell Rd at Russell St
Lovell Rd at Hollis Ave
First Ave after Ryedale Rd
First Ave before East Pde
St Kevin's Primary School, Hillview Rd
Marist College, Hillview Rd
682W FAQ
What time does the 682W bus start operating?
Services on the 682W bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 682W bus stop working?
Services on the 682W bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 682W bus arrive?
When does the Ryde Depot to Marist Bros Eastwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ryde Depot to Marist Bros Eastwood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 682W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 682W bus stop.
682W Bus Schedule
682W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 682W (from Buffalo Rd before Cressy Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 682W (Eastwood-Marist Bros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
682W line bus fare
Busways North West 682W (Eastwood-Marist Bros) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
682W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 682W bus route is Buffalo Rd before Cressy Rd and the last stop is Marist College, Hillview Rd. 682W (Eastwood-Marist Bros) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 682W has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 682W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 682W bus to take on your trip.
Line 682W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 682W (Eastwood-Marist Bros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 682W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 682W, in Sydney
682W - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 588W - Balaclava & Blaxland Rd,Eastwood to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 720W - Murray Farm School to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 776W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 115 - Chatswood to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 646W - Denistone East to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 645W - North Sydney Girls High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 734W - North Rocks Rd & Statham Ave to St. Gerards, Carlingford/ Timetable
- 670W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Cammeray/ Timetable
- 641W - North Sydney Girls High to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 596W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds, Five Dock/ Timetable
- 546 - Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks/ Timetable
- 715W - James Ruse High School to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 561W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds,Five Dock/ Timetable
- 784W - North Ryde to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 688W - Taronga Park Zoo to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 752W - Willoughby Girls High to East Roseville/ Timetable
- 541 - Epping to Eastwood/ Timetable