760W Line
Lane Cove
Busways North West
Busways North West 760W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 760W bus (Lane Cove) has 29 stops departing from Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5 and ending at Longueville Rd opp Lane Cove Library.
760W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:27. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 760W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lane Cove (29 stops)
Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5
Laurel Bank Cottage, Penshurst St
Penshurst St before Mowbray Rd
Mowbray Rd opp Ward St
Mowbray Rd opp Wallace St
Mowbray Rd opp Mabel St
Mowbray Rd before Elizabeth St
Chatswood South Uniting Church, Mowbray Rd
Mowbray Rd at Lynvale Cl
Mowbray Rd before Ralston St
Mowbray Rd at Roslyn St
Mowbray Rd opp Dalrymple Ave
Mowbray Rd after Centennial Ave
Mowbray Rd opp West Chatswood Library
Mowbray Rd at Girraween Ave
Mowbray Rd at Mindarie St
Mowbray Rd at Hatfield St
Mowbray Rd opp Mowbray Public School
Mowbray Rd opp Hinkler Cres
Mowbray Rd opp Fitzsimmons Ave
Epping Rd at Mowbray Rd
Epping Rd before Cumberland Ave
Epping Rd opp Sam Johnson Way
Epping Rd before Johnston Cres
Epping Rd after Fraser St
Tantallon Oval, Epping Rd
Epping Rd at Wingadee St
Epping Rd after Centennial Ave
Longueville Rd opp Lane Cove Library
760W FAQ
What time does the 760W bus start operating?
Services on the 760W bus start at 15:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 760W bus stop working?
Services on the 760W bus stop at 15:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 760W bus arrive?
When does the Lane Cove bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lane Cove bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 760W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 760W bus stop.
760W Bus Schedule
760W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:27 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:27 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:27 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:27 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:27 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 760W (from Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 760W (Lane Cove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
760W line bus fare
Busways North West 760W (Lane Cove) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
760W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 760W bus route is Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5 and the last stop is Longueville Rd opp Lane Cove Library. 760W (Lane Cove) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 760W has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 760W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 760W bus to take on your trip.
Line 760W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 760W (Lane Cove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 760W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 760W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 607W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 719W - James Ruse High School to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 685W - Ryde Depot to Chatswood Stn/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 667W - North Sydney Demonstration School to McMahons Point/ Timetable
- 705W - Higginbotham Rd & Nelson St,Ryde to North Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 570W - Gladesville, Pittwater Rd to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 579W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to East Ryde/ Timetable
- 789W - Riverside Girls High to Balmain (Gladstone Pk)/ Timetable
- 578W - Marist Sisters, Woolwich to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 515 - Eastwood to Ryde/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 265 - Lane Cove to North Sydney via Greenwich/ Timetable
- 521 - Parramatta to Eastwood via Park Rd/ Timetable
- 754W - Willoughby Girls High to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 641W - North Sydney Girls High to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 595W - Correys Ave. Concord to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 288 - Epping to City Erskine St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 507 - Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park/ Timetable
- 724W - St. Gerards, Carlingford to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable