741W Line
Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd
Busways North West
Busways North West 741W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 741W bus (Epping Presbyterian Church) has 18 stops departing from Carlingford High School, North Rocks Rd and ending at Epping Presbyterian Church, Rawson St.
741W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 741W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Epping Presbyterian Church (18 stops)
Carlingford High School, North Rocks Rd
Roselea Public School, North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Rd opp Kimberley Rd
Pennant Pde after Lees Lane
Pennant Pde at Avonlea Dr
Ray Rd at Arkena Ave
Ray Rd at Ridge St
Ray Rd opp Downing St
Ray Rd at Magnolia Ave
Ray Rd at Midson Rd
Ray Rd after Holden Ave
Ray Rd at Kent St
Ray Rd before Romford Rd
Ray Rd at Dunmore Rd
Ray Rd opp Rosen St
Ray Rd at Edensor St
Rawson St after Carlingford Rd
Epping Presbyterian Church, Rawson St
741W FAQ
What time does the 741W bus start operating?
Services on the 741W bus start at 14:40 on Tuesday.
What time does the 741W bus stop working?
Services on the 741W bus stop at 14:40 on Tuesday.
What time does the 741W bus arrive?
When does the Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 741W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 741W bus stop.
741W Bus Schedule
741W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 741W (from Carlingford High School, North Rocks Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 741W (Epping Presbyterian Church) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
741W line bus fare
Busways North West 741W (Epping Presbyterian Church) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
741W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 741W bus route is Carlingford High School, North Rocks Rd and the last stop is Epping Presbyterian Church, Rawson St. 741W (Epping Presbyterian Church) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 741W has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 741W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 741W bus to take on your trip.
Line 741W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 741W (Epping Presbyterian Church) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 741W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 741W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 668W - Castlecove School to Castlecrag/ Timetable
- 711W - Epping Station to Epping Primary School/ Timetable
- 736W - Christ the King School to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 684W - Chatswood Stn to Gardener Ave & Buffalo Rd/ Timetable
- 285 - Lane Cove West to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 755W - Willoughby Public School to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 513 - Carlingford to West Ryde via Dundas Valley/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 576W - West Ryde Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 288 - Epping to City Erskine St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 601W - Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 709W - Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas/ Timetable
- 546 - Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks/ Timetable
- 767W - Chatswood Station to Cammeray Shops/ Timetable
- 787W - Riverside Girls High to Lyons Rd & Brent St, Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 652W - Chatswood to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 589W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney/ Timetable
- 728W - North Rocks & Loyalty Rds. to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable
- 572W - Hunters Hill High to Gladesville, Pittwater Rd/ Timetable