7 Line
Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Castlefort) has 29 stops departing from Walsall and ending at Blakemore Rd.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castlefort (29 stops)
Walsall
Watmos Homes
Victoria Terrace
Moss Close
Leigh Rd
Rushall Manor Rd
Mellish Drive
Calderfields
Longwood Bridge
Airfield Drive
Bosty Lane
Westbrook Avenue
Dilke Road
Parkhouse Grove
New Road
The Avion
Aldridge Shopping Centre
Greenfields
Leighswood School
Wellfield Road
Lazy Hill Post Office
Branchal Rd
St Thomas' Close
Kingshayes Road
Jessie Rd
Herbert Road
Vigo Rd
Porchester Close
Blakemore Rd
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (Castlefort) bus fare?
The Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's (Castlefort) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:40 - 23:05 | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 06:40 - 23:05 | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 06:40 - 23:05 | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 06:40 - 23:05 | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 06:40 - 23:05 | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 08:15 - 23:05 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 10:05 - 23:05 | 60 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Walsall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Castlefort) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
7 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 7 (Castlefort) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
7 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Walsall and the last stop is Blakemore Rd. 7 (Castlefort) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Castlefort) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 7, in West Midlands
7 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- X64 - Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 47 - West Bromwich Central - Wednesbury South/ Timetable
- 29 - Blakenall - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 863 - Highter's Heath - Shirley South/ Timetable
- 32 - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 8A - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 48 - West Bromwich Central - Edgbaston/ Timetable
- 31 - Bloxwich West - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 36 - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 5 - Sutton Trinity - West Bromwich Central
- 97 - Ladywood - Bickenhill/ Timetable
- 529 - St. Matthew's - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 2 - Highter's Heath - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 6 - Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 1S - Edgbaston - Silhill/ Timetable
- 69 - St. Matthew's - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- SFA2 - Stonydelph - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- 14 - Halesowen South - Castle And Priory/ Timetable
- SFA1 - Wilnecote - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable