768W Line
Chatswood Stn to Ryde Shops
Busways North West
Busways North West 768W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 768W bus (Ryde) has 37 stops departing from Chatswood Station, Victoria Ave, Stand E and ending at Top Ryde Shops, Church St.
768W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 768W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ryde (37 stops)
Chatswood Station, Victoria Ave, Stand E
Pacific Hwy at Ellis St
Pacific Hwy at Gordon Ave
Chatswood South Uniting Church, Mowbray Rd
Mowbray Rd at Lynvale Cl
Mowbray Rd before Ralston St
Mowbray Rd at Roslyn St
Mowbray Rd opp Dalrymple Ave
Mowbray Rd after Centennial Ave
Mowbray Rd opp West Chatswood Library
Mowbray Rd at Girraween Ave
Mowbray Rd at Mindarie St
Mowbray Rd at Hatfield St
Mowbray Rd opp Mowbray Public School
Mowbray Rd opp Hinkler Cres
Mowbray Rd opp Fitzsimmons Ave
Epping Rd before Pittwater Rd
Blenheim Rd opp Edmondson St
Edmondson St at Kokoda St
Edmondson St opp Berryman St
Edmondson St at Rowell St
Edmondson St opp Truscott Street Public School
Ryrie St at Morshead St
Epping Rd at Ryrie St
Epping Rd after Wicks Rd
Epping Rd before Lane Cove Rd
Lane Cove Rd after Allengrove Cres
Lane Cove Rd opp Ford St
Lane Cove Rd after Twin Rd
Byron Park, Lane Cove Rd
Lane Cove Rd after Quarry Rd
Seventh Day Adventist Church, Lane Cove Rd
Lane Cove Rd at Myra Ave
Lane Cove Rd after Buffalo Rd
Top Ryde City Shopping Centre, Devlin St
Ryde Wesley Uniting Church, Church St
Top Ryde Shops, Church St
768W FAQ
What time does the 768W bus start operating?
Services on the 768W bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 768W bus stop working?
Services on the 768W bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 768W bus arrive?
When does the Chatswood Stn to Ryde Shops bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chatswood Stn to Ryde Shops bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 768W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 768W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 768W (from Chatswood Station, Victoria Ave, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 768W (Ryde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
768W line bus fare
Busways North West 768W (Ryde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
768W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 768W bus route is Chatswood Station, Victoria Ave, Stand E and the last stop is Top Ryde Shops, Church St. 768W (Ryde) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 768W has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 768W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 768W bus to take on your trip.
Line 768W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 768W (Ryde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 768W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 768W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 767W - Chatswood Station to Cammeray Shops/ Timetable
- 730W - Baulkham Hills High to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 796W - Mount St Benedicts to Mill and Barclay Rd/ Timetable
- 572W - Hunters Hill High to Gladesville, Pittwater Rd/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 615W - Cumberland High School to Pemberton St Rydalmere/ Timetable
- 120 - Chatswood to City QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 785W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 288 - Macquarie University to City Erskine St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 659W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 513 - Carlingford to West Ryde via Dundas Valley/ Timetable
- 640W - North Sydney Boys High to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 639W - Castlecrag to North Sydney North Sydney Girls/ Timetable
- 524 - Ryde & West Ryde to Parramatta via Melrose Park/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 605W - Westfield , North Rocks to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 560W - Ryde Depot to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 644W - North Sydney Boys High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable