719 Line
Newcastle Station to Newcastle High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 719 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 719 bus (Newcastle Int) has 7 stops departing from Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave and ending at Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd.
Choose any of the 719 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newcastle Int (7 stops)
Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave
Stewart Ave at Dumaresq St
Stewart Ave at Hebburn St
Honeysuckle Dr opp 36
Newcastle Maritime Museum, Honeysuckle Dr
Wharf Rd opp Argyle St
Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd
719 FAQ
What time does the 719 bus start operating?
Services on the 719 bus start at 15:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719 bus stop working?
Services on the 719 bus stop at 15:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 719 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle Station to Newcastle High Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle Station to Newcastle High Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 719 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 719 bus stop.
719 bus Schedule
719 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:06 - 15:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:06 - 15:08 | 2 |
Tue | 15:06 - 15:08 | 2 |
Wed | 15:06 - 15:08 | 2 |
Thu | 15:06 - 15:08 | 2 |
Fri | 15:06 - 15:08 | 2 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 719 (from Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 719 (Newcastle Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
719 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 719 (Newcastle Int) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
719 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 719 bus route is Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave and the last stop is Queens Wharf, Wharf Rd. 719 (Newcastle Int) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 719 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 719 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 719 bus to take on your trip.
Line 719 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 719 (Newcastle Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 719 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 719, in Sydney
719 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 864 - Mount Hutton to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 793 - St Marys Warners Bay to Tingira Heights/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 25 - Charlestown to Broadmeadow via Kotara/ Timetable
- 776 - New Lambton Primary to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 731 - Merewether Heights to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 780 - Kotara to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 829 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 789 - Elermore Vale to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 755 - Waratah West to San Clemente/ Timetable
- 844 - Belmont Christian College to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 798 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 812 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 733 - Waratah Callahan College - Kotara High/ Timetable
- 794 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Warners Bay/ Timetable
- 775 - Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 732 - St Phillips College to Newcastle station/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable