771N Line
Pittwater House to Careel Head Road
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 771N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 771N bus (Avalon) has 53 stops departing from Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd and ending at Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd.
771N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:32. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 771N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avalon (53 stops)
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd at Hadleigh Ave
Pittwater Rd before Hay St
Pittwater Rd opp Griffith Park
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd opp Brissenden Ave
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd before Narrabeen St
Narrabeen B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Nareen Pde
Northern Beaches Community College, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Namona St
North Narrabeen Reserve, Walsh St
Walsh St before Narrabeen Park Pde
Sydney Rd opp Narrabeen Park Pde
28 Sydney Rd
Sydney Rd at Arnott Cres
Narrabeen Park Pde opp Warriewood SLSC
Narrabeen Park Pde opp Warriewood Beach
Narrabeen Park Pde after Melbourne Ave
Narrabeen Park Pde before Cook Tce
Coronation St opp Mona Vale Hospital
Pittwater Rd opp Coronation St
Pittwater Rd before Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Rowan St
Pittwater Rd opp Mona Vale Bowling Club
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Darley St
Barrenjoey Rd at Bassett St
Barrenjoey Rd at Waterview St
Barrenjoey Rd after Phillip Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Karloo Pde
Beaconsfield St after Barrenjoey Rd
Beaconsfield St opp Newport Public School
Kalinya St before Queens Pde
Gladstone Rd at King St
Gladstone Rd at Woolcott St
Newport Park, Gladstone Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before Robertson Rd
Barrenjoey Rd at Neptune Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after The Serpentine
Barrenjoey Rd after Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp 490
Barrenjoey Rd at Avalon Pde
Barrenjoey Rd at Central Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Wollstonecraft Ave
Barrenjoey Rd after George St
Barrenjoey Rd after North Avalon Rd
Whale Beach Rd before Burrawong Rd
Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd
771N FAQ
What time does the 771N bus start operating?
Services on the 771N bus start at 15:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 771N bus stop working?
Services on the 771N bus stop at 15:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 771N bus arrive?
When does the Pittwater House to Careel Head Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pittwater House to Careel Head Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 771N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 771N bus stop.
771N Bus Schedule
771N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:32 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:32 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:32 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:32 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 771N (from Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 771N (Avalon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
771N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 771N (Avalon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
771N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 771N bus route is Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd and the last stop is Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd. 771N (Avalon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 771N has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 771N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 771N bus to take on your trip.
Line 771N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 771N (Avalon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 771N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 771N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 598N - Miller & Carlow Sts to Broughton St, Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 724N - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Queenscliff/ Timetable
- 600N - Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 610N - Mackellar Girls High to Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds/ Timetable
- 191 - Avalon Beach to Taylors Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 180X - Collaroy Plateau to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 783N - St Augustine to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 185 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley/ Timetable
- 645N - Mater Maria Warriewood to McCarrs Creek/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 596N - East Lindfield to Redlands/ Timetable
- 567N - Middle Harbour Public School to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 768N - Cromer High School to Cromer heights/ Timetable
- 631N - Manly Wharf to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 642N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 778N - Pittwater House to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 639N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable