773 Line
Charlestown to St Pius X High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 773 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 773 bus (Charlestown) has 21 stops departing from St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C and ending at Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B.
773 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 773 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charlestown (21 stops)
St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C
Park Ave after Fletcher St
Park Ave after Dibbs St
Northcott Dr opp Westfield Kotara
Northcott Dr opp Wade St
Terence St opp Belair Public School
Kotara High School, Lexington Pde
Rosemont St at Princeton Ave
Princeton Ave before Galena St
St Philip's Catholic Church, Vista Pde
Nesbitt Park, Grayson Ave
Boundary St opp Springfield Ave
Boundary St at Laurie St
Kenneth St opp Catherine St
Kirkdale Dr opp Dalpura Lane
Kirkdale Dr opp Highland Cl
Kirkdale Dr opp Chelston Cl
Charlestown Rd opp Kendall St
Charlestown Rd at Willis St
Charlestown Rd at Robert St
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B
773 FAQ
What time does the 773 bus start operating?
Services on the 773 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 773 bus stop working?
Services on the 773 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 773 bus arrive?
When does the Charlestown to St Pius X High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charlestown to St Pius X High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 773 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 773 bus stop.
773 Bus Schedule
773 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 773 (from St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 773 (Charlestown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
773 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 773 (Charlestown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
773 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 773 bus route is St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C and the last stop is Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand B. 773 (Charlestown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 773 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 773 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 773 bus to take on your trip.
Line 773 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 773 (Charlestown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 773 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 773, in Sydney
773 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 793 - St Marys Warners Bay to Tingira Heights/ Timetable
- 708 - Redhead to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 861 - St Francis Xavier to Marks Point/ Timetable
- 549 - City West, Stewart Ave to Swansea North/ Timetable
- 12 - Maryland to Merewether Beach via Wallsend and Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 802 - warners Bay to Mount Hutton Primary School/ Timetable
- 829 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 550 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 704 - Charlestown to New Lambton South Primary/ Timetable
- 812 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 867 - Newcastle High to St Pius X College/ Timetable
- 501 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 700 - Warabrook to Mayfield/ Timetable
- 800 - Jewells to Belmont HS/ Timetable
- 28 - Mount Hutton to Newcastle West via Broadmeadow & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 837 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 855 - Eleebana to St Francis Xavier/ Timetable
- 712 - Glebe to Holy Family School/ Timetable
- 723 - St Pauls to Redhead Bluff/ Timetable