868 Line
Hamilton
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 868 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 868 bus (Hamilton) has 68 stops departing from Macquarie College, College Rd and ending at Tudor St after Elcho St.
868 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 868 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamilton (68 stops)
Macquarie College, College Rd
Reservior Rd after Lake Rd
Newcastle Rudolf Steiner School, Reservoir Rd
Reservoir Rd opp Clarence St
Jubilee Rd opp Ellerdale Dr
Jubilee Rd opp Robinia Cl
Jubilee Rd at Aries Way
Jubilee Rd before Taurus St
Watkins Rd opp Kerry Ave
Cardiff Rd opp Watkins Rd
Cardiff Rd opp Elermore Vale Community Hall
Smith Rd before Cardiff Rd
Wallsend South Public School, Smith Rd
Grandview Rd at Cranbrook Pde
Grandview Rd at Meldon Pl
Grandview Rd opp Clepham St
Grandview Rd before Elbrook Dr
Elbrook Dr opp Atherton Cl
Elbrook Dr at Hasluck Dr
Elbrook Dr opp Kingsway Ave
McCaffrey Dr opp Dean Pde
McCaffrey Dr opp Duval St
McCaffrey Dr at Rosedale Cres
McCaffrey Dr at Spencer St
Dangerfield Dr at Cambronne Pde
Dangerfield Dr after Cambronne Pde
Dangerfield Dr at Allenwood Cl
68 Dangerfield Dr
84 Dangerfield Dr
104 Dangerfield Dr
118 Dangerfield Dr
Cambronne Pde opp Rialto Cl
Cambronne Pde opp Colwyn Cl
Cambronne Pde at Elermore Pde
Cressington Way at Murnin St
Cressington Way Reserve, Cressington Way
Cressington Way opp Kadina Cl
Birchgrove Dr at Iranda Gr
Birchgrove Dr opp Wootton Cl
Birchgrove Dr opp Claymore Cl
Birchgrove Dr at Sakonia Cl
Birchgrove Dr opp Coweambah Cl
Birchgrove Dr opp Birchgrove Drive Reserve
Victory Pde opp Chalmers Rd
Newcastle Rd opp Crest Rd
Newcastle Rd before Blue Gum Rd
Newcastle Rd at Steel St
Newcastle Rd at Arthur St
Newcastle Rd at Albert St
Newcastle Rd opp St John the Evangelist Catholic Church
Newcastle Rd after Grainger St
Newcastle Rd at Nerong Rd
Griffiths Rd at Verulam Rd
Christo Rd opp Newcastle Eye Hospital
Christo Rd at Crescent Rd
Tinonee Gardens The Multicultural Village, Christo Rd
Christo Rd before Turton Rd
Christo Rd at Asher St
Christo Rd at Georgetown Rd
Broadmeadow Rd at Boreas Rd
Broadmeadow Rd at Jackson St
St Laurence O'Toole Church, Broadmeadow Rd
Lambton Rd at Curley Rd
Belford St at Torpey Pl
Belford St before Samdon St
Gregson Park, Tudor St
Tudor St at Murray St
Tudor St after Elcho St
868 FAQ
What time does the 868 bus start operating?
Services on the 868 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 868 bus stop working?
Services on the 868 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 868 bus arrive?
When does the Hamilton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamilton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 868 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 868 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 868 (from Macquarie College, College Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 868 (Hamilton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
868 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 868 (Hamilton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
868 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 868 bus route is Macquarie College, College Rd and the last stop is Tudor St after Elcho St. 868 (Hamilton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 868 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 868 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 868 bus to take on your trip.
Line 868 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 868 (Hamilton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 868 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 868, in Sydney
868 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 783 - Carrington to Mayfield West Primary/ Timetable
- 701 - Adamstown Heights to Adamstown Primary/ Timetable
- 704 - Charlestown to New Lambton South Primary/ Timetable
- 816 - Hamilton East to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 818 - Newcastle Station to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 733 - Waratah Callahan College - Kotara High/ Timetable
- 850 - Adamstown Heights to St Phillips/ Timetable
- 550 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 778 - St James Primary to Kotara South/ Timetable
- 42 - Wallsend to John Hunter Hospital/ Timetable
- 811 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 848 - Croudace Bay to Belmont Primary School/ Timetable
- 753 - Warabrook to Corpus Christi School/ Timetable
- 702 - Birmingham Gardens to Shortland Primary/ Timetable
- 820 - St Marys to Lakelands/ Timetable
- 723 - St Pauls to Redhead Bluff/ Timetable
- 849 - Charlestown to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 813 - Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 792 - Eleebana to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable