770W Line
Milsons Pt to Northbridge
Busways North West
Busways North West 770W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 770W bus (Northbridge) has 26 stops departing from Fitzroy St at Alfred St and ending at Sailors Bay Rd opp Clive Park.
770W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 770W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Northbridge (26 stops)
Fitzroy St at Alfred St
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand C
Miller St after Pacific Hwy
Miller St at McLaren St
Miller St at Ridge St
Miller St at Carlow St
Miller St before Falcon St
Miller St before Ernest St
Miller St at Rosalind St
Miller St at Abbott St
Miller St opp Cammeray Public School
Miller St opp Pine St
Strathallen Ave opp Marana Rd
Strathallen Ave at Baroona Rd
Sailors Bay Rd at Bellambi St
Sailors Bay Rd opp Gunyah St
Sailors Bay Rd opp St Philip Neri Primary School
Sailors Bay Rd at Tunks St
Sailors Bay Rd opp Namoi Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Northbridge Golf Club
Sailors Bay Rd opp Northbridge War Memorial
Sailors Bay Rd after Weetawaa Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Aubrey Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Bourmac Ave
Sailors Bay Rd opp Clive Park
770W FAQ
What time does the 770W bus start operating?
Services on the 770W bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 770W bus stop working?
Services on the 770W bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 770W bus arrive?
When does the Milsons Pt to Northbridge bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Milsons Pt to Northbridge bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 770W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 770W bus stop.
770W Bus Schedule
770W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 770W (from Fitzroy St at Alfred St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 770W (Northbridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
770W line bus fare
Busways North West 770W (Northbridge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
770W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 770W bus route is Fitzroy St at Alfred St and the last stop is Sailors Bay Rd opp Clive Park. 770W (Northbridge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 770W has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 770W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 770W bus to take on your trip.
Line 770W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 770W (Northbridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 770W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 770W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 694W - Birdwood Ave at Longueville Rd to Lane Cove West PS via Riverview/ Timetable
- 640W - North Sydney Boys High to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 286 - Denistone East to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 800W - Epping to Marsden HS via Marsden Road/ Timetable
- 684W - Chatswood Stn to Gardener Ave & Buffalo Rd/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 727W - Mount Saint Benedict High to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 662W - Penrose St & Burns Bay Rd to North Sydney/ Timetable
- 206 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 686W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Chatswood Stn/ Timetable
- 574W - Hunters Hill High to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 725W - St. Gerards Carlingford to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 265 - Lane Cove to North Sydney via Greenwich/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 700W - Crows Nest to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 608W - Parramatta Station to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 760W - Willoughby Girls High to Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 561W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds,Five Dock/ Timetable
- 784W - North Ryde to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable