185 Line
Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 185 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 185 bus (Mona Vale) has 23 stops departing from Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd and ending at Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd.
Choose any of the 185 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mona Vale (23 stops)
Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Nareen Pde
Northern Beaches Community College, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Namona St
Jacksons Rd opp Nelson Heather Senior Citizens Centre
Jacksons Rd opp Warriewood Square
Garden St opp Katoa Reserve
Garden St after Irrawong Rd
Garden St before Watergum Dr
Garden St at Orchard St
Garden St before Macpherson St
Macpherson St opp Garden St
Macpherson St opp Gahnia Dr
Macpherson St opp Boondah Rd
Warriewood Rd opp Macedon Pl
Warriewood Rd opp Alameda Way
Warriewood Rd opp Manooka Pl
Warriewood Rd opp Moriac St
Warriewood Rd after Valley View Cct
Warriewood Rd after Harris St
Pittwater Memorial Bowling Club, Foley St
Mona Vale Rd before Bungan St
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
185 FAQ
What time does the 185 bus start operating?
Services on the 185 bus start at 00:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 185 bus stop working?
Services on the 185 bus stop at 23:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 185 bus arrive?
When does the Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 185 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 185 bus stop.
185 bus Schedule
185 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:07 - 23:37 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:37 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:37 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:37 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 06:07 - 23:37 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:37 | 30 |
Sun | 00:07 - 23:37 | 30 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 185 (from Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 185 (Mona Vale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
185 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 185 (Mona Vale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
185 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 185 bus route is Waterloo St before Pittwater Rd and the last stop is Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd. 185 (Mona Vale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 185 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 185 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 185 bus to take on your trip.
Line 185 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 185 (Mona Vale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 185 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 185, in Sydney
185 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 633N - Pittwater High to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 682N - St. John's School, Harbord to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 750N - Balgowlah Boys High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 764N - Milsons Pt to Beatrice & Ernest Sts/ Timetable
- 229 - Beauty Point to Milsons Point via Balmoral Heights/ Timetable
- 738N - South Creek & Pittwater Rd to North Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 701N - Frenchs Forest to Stella Maris Manly/ Timetable
- 199 - Palm Beach to Manly via Mona Vale & Dee Why/ Timetable
- 772N - Barrenjoey High to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 769N - Milsons Pt to Avalon/ Timetable
- 714N - Barrenjoey High to Avalon/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 686N - Balgowlah Boys High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 651N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 177 - Dee Why to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 246 - Balmoral Heights to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 774N - Oxford Falls to Pittwater House/ Timetable
- 637N - Beacon Hill (Warringah Rd & Ellis St) to Pittwater High/ Timetable