777 Line
Kingston Park
Arriva North East 777 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 777 (Kingston Park) has 34 stations departing from Bus Station, Morpeth and ending at Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops, Kingston Park.
Choose any of the 777 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingston Park (34 stops)
Bus Station, Morpeth
Dark Lane, Morpeth
Damside, Morpeth
Castle Square, Morpeth
Mafeking Roundabout, Morpeth
Sun Inn, Morpeth
Morpeth Cottage Hospital, Loansdean
Pharmaceutical Factory, Tranwell
Cock Hill, Shilvington
College, Kirkley Hall College
Main Lodge, Kirkley Hall College
Hiddlestone, Ponteland
Smallburn, Ponteland
Police Hq Road End, Ponteland
Ashbrooke Drive, Ponteland
Coates Middle School, Ponteland
Coates Middle School, Ponteland
Thornhill Road Shops, Ponteland
Clickemin Bridge, Ponteland
Cheviot View, Ponteland
Elm Road, Prestwick
Prestwick Road End, Prestwick
Newcastle Airport Terminal, Airport
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road, Airport
Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage, Callerton Parkway
Ponteland Road-Bee Croft, Woolsington
Ponteland Road - the Paddock, Woolsington
Ponteland Road-South Drive, Woolsington
Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads, Kenton Bank Foot
Kenton Bank Foot
Kenton Bank Foot
Tudor Way - Lydford Court, Kingston Park
Tudor Way-Petherton Court, Kingston Park
Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops, Kingston Park
777 FAQ
What time does the 777 start operating?
Services on the 777 start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 777 stop working?
Services on the 777 stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 777 arrive?
When does the Kingston Park line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kingston Park line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 777 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 777 station.
777 Schedule
777 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 04:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 04:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 04:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 04:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 04:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | 06:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Arriva North East Service Alerts
See all updates on 777 (from Bus Station, Morpeth), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 777 (Kingston Park) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
777 line fare
Arriva North East 777 (Kingston Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
777
The first stop of the 777 route is Bus Station, Morpeth and the last stop is Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops, Kingston Park. 777 (Kingston Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 777 has 34 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest 777 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 777 to take on your trip.
Line 777 Real Time Tracker
Track line 777 (Kingston Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 777 tracker or a live Arriva North East tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any , including line 777, in North East and Cumbria
777 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- X18 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Alnwick/ Timetable
- X15 - Alnwick - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X9 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 306 - Tynemouth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X30 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Bebside/ Timetable
- 44 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Dinnington/ Timetable
- X20 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Alnwick/ Timetable
- 553 - Gosforth - High Heaton/ Timetable
- S105 - Great Park - Benwell/ Timetable
- X22 - Ashington - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 43 - Cramlington - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X21 - Spital - Red Lion/ Timetable
- X7 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Blyth/ Timetable
- X10 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X16 - Morpeth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X8 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Blyth/ Timetable
- 1 - Widdrington Station - Blyth/ Timetable
- S656 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- S652 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- S695 - Killingworth - Seaton Burn/ Timetable