779N Line
Brookvale
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 779N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 779N bus (Brookvale) has 9 stops departing from St Kieran's Church, Codamine St and ending at Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd.
779N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 779N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brookvale (9 stops)
St Kieran's Church, Codamine St
Condamine St after Gordon St
Miller Reserve, Condamine St
Condamine St after James St
Condamine St at Pozieres Pde
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand D
Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale Oval, Pittwater Rd
Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd
779N FAQ
What time does the 779N bus start operating?
Services on the 779N bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 779N bus stop working?
Services on the 779N bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 779N bus arrive?
When does the Brookvale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brookvale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 779N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 779N bus stop.
779N Bus Schedule
779N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 779N (from St Kieran's Church, Codamine St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 779N (Brookvale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
779N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 779N (Brookvale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
779N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 779N bus route is St Kieran's Church, Codamine St and the last stop is Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd. 779N (Brookvale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 779N has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 779N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 779N bus to take on your trip.
Line 779N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 779N (Brookvale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 779N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 779N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 743N - Narrabeen Public School to Pittwater Rd & Vineyard St/ Timetable
- 165X - South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 560N - Florence St at Spofforth St to Mosman PS/ Timetable
- 669N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 739N - Forest High School to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 605N - Cromer Primary to Wheeler Heights Primary/ Timetable
- 100 - Taronga Zoo to City QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 661N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 561N - Mosman Public to Clifton Gardens/ Timetable
- 663N - Avalon to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 690N - Griffin & Abbott Rds to Collaroy Plateau Primary/ Timetable
- 764N - Milsons Pt to Beatrice & Ernest Sts/ Timetable
- 182 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 678N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Newport/ Timetable
- 177X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via Wingala (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 679N - Pittwater High to Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds/ Timetable
- 625N - Mackellar Girls High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 769N - Milsons Pt to Avalon/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 634N - Careel Head Road to Pittwater High/ Timetable