79A Line
Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr
Tanat Valley Coaches
Tanat Valley Coaches 79A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79A bus (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) has 5 stops departing from Berwyn Street Car Park, Llangynog and ending at Llanrhaeadr Square, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant.
79A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 79A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant (5 stops)
Berwyn Street Car Park, Llangynog
Powis Castle Hotel, Llangynog
Railway Inn, Penybontfawr
Tanat View, Pedair-Ffordd
Llanrhaeadr Square, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant
79A FAQ
What time does the 79A bus start operating?
Services on the 79A bus start at 14:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79A bus stop working?
Services on the 79A bus stop at 14:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79A bus arrive?
When does the Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tanat Valley Coaches 79A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 79A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 79A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79A bus stop.
79A bus Schedule
79A bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 14:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tanat Valley Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79A (from Berwyn Street Car Park, Llangynog), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79A (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tanat Valley Coaches info now.
79A line bus fare
Tanat Valley Coaches 79A (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tanat Valley Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tanat Valley Coaches’s official website.
79A (Tanat Valley Coaches)
The first stop of the 79A bus route is Berwyn Street Car Park, Llangynog and the last stop is Llanrhaeadr Square, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant. 79A (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 79A has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tanat Valley Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 79A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79A bus to take on your trip.
Line 79A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 79A (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79A bus tracker or a live Tanat Valley Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tanat Valley Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Tanat Valley Coaches and any bus, including line 79A, in Wales
79A - Alternative Directions
Tanat Valley Coaches Lines in Wales
- 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry/ Timetable
- 76 - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 79 - Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 74A - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 81 - Welshpool - Newtown/ Timetable
- 79B - Llanrhaeadr - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 64 - Llanarmon DC - Llangollen via Glyn Ceiriog, Chirk, Froncysyllte/ Timetable
- 558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen/ Timetable
- 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 72D - Oswestry - Llanfyllin/ Timetable
- 76B - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable