829 Line
Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 829 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 829 bus (Belmont Depot) has 20 stops departing from Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave and ending at Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd.
829 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 829 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont Depot (20 stops)
Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave
Lonus Ave opp Tumpoa St
36 Bulls Garden Rd
66 Bulls Garden Rd
Bulls Garden Rd opp Justine Ave
Pacific Hwy after Groves Rd
Pacific Hwy opp South St
Ntaba Rd after Fencott Dr
Ntaba Rd opp Gilsmere St
Jewells Plaza, Ntaba Rd
Ntaba Rd before Lepton Pde
Ntaba Rd opp Holy Family Anglican Church
Wommara Ave at Railway Cres
Wommara Ave after Railway Cres
Wommara Ave at Golding Ave
Wommara Ave after Master St
Wommara Ave before Chief St
Wommara Ave after John Fisher Rd
Pacific Hwy at Patrick St
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd
829 FAQ
What time does the 829 bus start operating?
Services on the 829 bus start at 15:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 829 bus stop working?
Services on the 829 bus stop at 15:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 829 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 829 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 829 bus stop.
829 Bus Schedule
829 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 829 (from Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 829 (Belmont Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
829 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 829 (Belmont Depot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
829 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 829 bus route is Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave and the last stop is Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd. 829 (Belmont Depot) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 829 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 829 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 829 bus to take on your trip.
Line 829 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 829 (Belmont Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 829 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 829, in Sydney
829 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 819 - Newcastle West to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 801 - Belmont South to Belmont Primary/ Timetable
- 861 - St Francis Xavier to Marks Point/ Timetable
- 763 - Charlestown to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 724 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 741 - Mount Hutton to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable
- 844 - Belmont Christian College to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 830 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 757 - Charlestown to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 839 - Jesmond to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 720 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 46 - Glendale to Wallsend/ Timetable
- 736 - Cardiff to Cardiff South Primary/ Timetable
- 825 - Macquarie Hills to St Marys to Biddabah Public School/ Timetable
- 507 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 813 - Cardiff South to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 834 - Wallsend to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 712 - Glebe to Holy Family School/ Timetable