867 Line
Newcastle High to St Pius X College
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 867 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 867 bus (St Pius X HS) has 14 stops departing from Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave and ending at St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C.
867 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 867 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Pius X HS (14 stops)
Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave
Hamilton South Public School, Stewart Ave
Stewart Ave at Cram St
Glebe Rd after City Rd
Glebe Rd at Edward St
Glebe Rd at Henry St
Glebe Rd opp Neill Tce
Glebe Rd at Fellowes St
Glebe Rd opp Adamstown Bowling Club
Glebe Rd opp Adamstown Park
Glebe Rd opp Adamstown Uniting Church
Glebe Rd opp West Park
Park Ave opp Adamstown Station
St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C
867 FAQ
What time does the 867 bus start operating?
Services on the 867 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 867 bus stop working?
Services on the 867 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 867 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle High to St Pius X College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle High to St Pius X College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 867 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 867 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 867 (from Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 867 (St Pius X HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
867 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 867 (St Pius X HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
867 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 867 bus route is Newcastle High School, Parkway Ave and the last stop is St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C. 867 (St Pius X HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 867 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 867 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 867 bus to take on your trip.
Line 867 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 867 (St Pius X HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 867 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 867, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 21 - Broadmeadow to Newcastle via Merewether/ Timetable
- 706 - Warabrook to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 818 - Newcastle Station to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 27 - Wallsend to Broadmeadow via Newcastle University/ Timetable
- 782 - Glendale to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 812 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 700 - Warabrook to Mayfield/ Timetable
- 814 - Belmont to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 755 - Waratah West to San Clemente/ Timetable
- 832 - New Lambton Heights to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 823 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 848 - Croudace Bay to Belmont Primary School/ Timetable
- 820 - St Marys to Lakelands/ Timetable
- 502 - Jewells to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 55N - Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 855 - Eleebana to St Francis Xavier/ Timetable
- 864 - Mount Hutton to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 840 - Charlestown to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 792 - Eleebana to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 856 - Croudace Bay to Valentine Primary/ Timetable