95 Line
Aberdare - Perthcelyn
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 95 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 95 bus (Aberdare) has 29 stops departing from Aberdare Bus Station Stand 2, Aberdare and ending at Aberdare Bus Station, Aberdare.
Choose any of the 95 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aberdare (29 stops)
Aberdare Bus Station Stand 2, Aberdare
Asda, Aberaman
Ysbyty Cwm Cynon, Cwmpennar
New Road, Mountain Ash
Bailey's Arms, Miskin
Nixon`S, Mountain Ash
Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
Bruce Arms Hotel, Mountain Ash
Napier Arms, Graig Darrenlas
Bryn Ifor, Graig Darrenlas
Darrenlas Primary School, Graig Darrenlas
Olde Royal Oak, Miskin
Cilhaul Terrace, Miskin
Mission Hall, Miskin
Post Office, Perthcelyn
Perthcelyn Stores, Perthcelyn
Infants School, Perthcelyn
Vaughan Terrace, Penrhiwceiber
The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
Bellevue, Penrhiwceiber
Park Hotel, Miskin
Mount Pleasant, Miskin
Bailey's Arms, Miskin
Nixon`S, Mountain Ash
Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
Mountain Ash Town Hall, Mountain Ash
Ysbyty Cwm Cynon, Cwmpennar
Asda, Aberaman
Aberdare Bus Station, Aberdare
95 FAQ
What time does the 95 bus start operating?
Services on the 95 bus start at 07:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 95 bus stop working?
Services on the 95 bus stop at 17:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 95 bus arrive?
When does the Aberdare - Perthcelyn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aberdare - Perthcelyn Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach South Wales 95 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 95 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 95 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 95 bus stop.
95 bus Schedule
95 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:20 - 17:45 | 20 - 70 |
Wed | 07:20 - 17:45 | 20 - 70 |
Thu | 07:20 - 17:45 | 20 - 70 |
Fri | 07:20 - 17:45 | 20 - 70 |
Sat | 07:35 - 17:35 | 20 - 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 95 (from Aberdare Bus Station Stand 2, Aberdare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 95 (Aberdare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
95 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 95 (Aberdare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
95 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 95 bus route is Aberdare Bus Station Stand 2, Aberdare and the last stop is Aberdare Bus Station, Aberdare. 95 (Aberdare) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 95 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 95 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 95 bus to take on your trip.
Line 95 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 95 (Aberdare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 95 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 95, in Wales
95 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale
- E2 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan
- C - Caerphilly - Penyrheol
- 16 - Pantygasseg - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 138 - Porth - Trehafod
- 95A - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf/ Timetable
- 5C - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable
- 25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontsticill
- 12 - Pontypool - Upper Race/ Timetable
- 96 - Crosskeys - Tredegar
- 103 - Pontypridd - Cilfynydd
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- 22 - Merthyr Tydfil - Heolgerrig
- 60 - Aberdare - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 104 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd Tesco
- 78 - Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- X - Cardiff - Senghenydd
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- F - Caerphilly - Mornington Meadows