Skip to main content
Bus - N9

N9

Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 - Hounslow

London Buses

There have been recent changes to this line
For updated information, download the app or visit our website
For updated information, visit our website

N9 bus Timetable

N9 bus route operates on everyday. Timetable hours: 00:16 - 23:55

Day Operating Hours
Monday 00:16 - 23:55
Tuesday 00:16 - 23:55
Wednesday 00:16 - 23:55
Thursday 00:16 - 23:55
Friday 00:16 - 04:55
Saturday 00:16 - 23:55
Sunday 00:16 - 23:55
View full timetable

N9 bus Route Map

N9 bus Line Map

N9 Timetable and Stops

The N9 bus (Direction: Aldwych) has 85 stops departing from Heathrow Terminal 5 (6) and ending in Aldwych / Drury Lane (E).

N9 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:16 and ends at 23:55. Normal operating days: everyday.

Choose any of the N9 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Aldwych (85 stops)

N9 FAQ

  • Is the line N9 bus schedule affected by COVID-19 restrictions?

    All bus schedules in London are affected, including line N9's schedules.

    More details
  • What time does the N9 bus start operating?

    Services on the N9 bus start at 00:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the N9 bus stop working?

    Services on the N9 bus stop at 04:55 on Friday.

    More details
  • What time does the N9 bus arrive?

    When does the Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 - Hounslow Bus arrive? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 - Hounslow Bus that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of N9 bus Stops

Heathrow Terminal 5 (6) • Newbury Road Compass Centre Sipson (BU) • Heathrow Central Bus Station • Nene Road Sipson Road (Bj) • Boltons Lane (Bk) • New Road Bath Road (D) • Harlington Corner (E) • Nobel Drive (F) • Oxford Avenue (CA) • Craneswater (CB) • Waye Avenue (CC) • The Avenue Cranford (CD) • The Parkway Cranford (CE) • Rectory Road Cranford (CF) • Henlys Roundabout (CH) • Great West Road / Renfrew Road (M) • Hounslow West (A) • St Pauls Church (E) • Wellington Road North (F) • St Michael & St Martin Church (G) • The Bell (U) • Treaty Centre (O) • Hounslow High Street (K) • Hounslow Bus Station (F) • Bridge Road • Star Road (J) • Thornbury Road (K) • West Thames College (L) • Isleworth (N) • Linkfield Road (P) • Wood Lane London Road (Q) • Turnpike Way (R) • The Green School (P) • Busch Corner (T) • Syon Lane (X) • Beech Avenue • Brent Lea • Market Place Brentford (BN) • Brentford County Court (BP) • Watermans Centre (BE) • The Musical Museum (BF) • London Museum Of Water And Steam (Y) • Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre (L) • Thorney Hedge Road (K) • Gunnersbury Station (B) • Chiswick Road (S) • Turnham Green Church (DD) • Clifton Gardens Turnham Green (GG) • Chiswick Police Station (HH) • Chiswick Lane (OO) • Stamford Brook Bus Garage (H) • Goldhawk Road / Youngs Corner (M) • Ravenscourt Park (F) • Ravenscourt Park Station (E) • Dalling Road (C) • Lamington Street • Iffley Road • Hammersmith (H&C And Circle Lines) (W) • Hammersmith Bus Station (F) • Latymer Court Hammersmith (G) • Brook Green (H) • North End Road (J) • Kensington (Olympia) Station Olympia (K) • Holland Road (L) • Warwick Gardens (W) • The Design Museum (Y) • Phillimore Gardens (U) • High Street Kensington (B) • Kensington Palace (M) • Palace Gate (RH) • Queens Gate (RK) • Royal Albert Hall (RL) • Prince Of Wales Gate (RM) • Rutland Gardens (Kp) • Knightsbridge Station / Harrods (KH) • Hyde Park Corner (T) • Old Park Lane / Hard Rock Cafe (C) • Green Park (J) • Old Bond Street Royal Academy (L) • Piccadilly Circus (B) • Haymarket / Jermyn Street (R) • Trafalgar Square (B) • Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Station (E) • Southampton Street / Covent Garden (A) • Aldwych / Drury Lane (E)

List of N9 bus Streets

Bath Road • Craneswater • 758A Bath Road • 726 Bath Road • Church Close • 20-28 Staines Road • Gilbert Street • Meon Court • 551 London Road • Lanadron Close • Langley Road • Cadbury Close • Acacia Avenue • Brent Lea • Brentford High Street • Alexandra Road • 367 Brentford High Street • 38 Kew Bridge Road • Chiswick High Road • 626 Chiswick High Road • Gunnersbury Mews • 347-352 Chiswick High Road • Essex Place Square • Clifton Gardens • 236 Chiswick High Road • King Street • 238-246 King Street • Hampshire Hog Lane • Glenthorne Mews • Cambridge Grove • Beadon Road • Hammersmith Bus Station • 177-179 Hammersmith Road • 44 Brook Green • 119 Hammersmith Road • 346 Kensington High Street • 351 Kensington High Street • 262 Kensington High Street • 186 Kensington High Street • Kensington High Street • 19 Kensington High Street • Hyde Park Gate • Hyde Park Gate • Princes Gate • Portland Gate • 124 Knightsbridge • Hyde Park Corner Subway • 128 Piccadilly • 78 Piccadilly • 172 Piccadilly • 19 Piccadilly • 29 Haymarket • Cockspur Street • 460 Strand • 390 Strand • India Place

N9 bus Route Map

N9 bus Line Map

N9 bus Timetable

N9 bus route operates on everyday. Timetable hours: 00:16 - 23:55

Day Operating Hours
Monday 00:16 - 23:55
Tuesday 00:16 - 23:55
Wednesday 00:16 - 23:55
Thursday 00:16 - 23:55
Friday 00:16 - 04:55
Saturday 00:16 - 23:55
Sunday 00:16 - 23:55

London Buses Bus Service Alerts

For London Buses bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in London.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

N9 (London Buses)

The first stop of the N9 bus route is Heathrow Terminal 5 (6) and the last stop is Aldwych / Drury Lane (E). N9 (Direction: Aldwych) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: N9 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest N9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the N9 bus to take on your trip.

N9 near me

N9 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line N9 with the app!