AM5 Line
Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland AM5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AM5 bus (Coaltown Of Balgonie) has 14 stops departing from Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty and ending at Lady Nina Square, Coaltown Of Balgonie.
AM5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the AM5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coaltown Of Balgonie (14 stops)
Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty
Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty
Falcon Drive, Auchmuty
Poplar Road, Auchmuty
St Margaret's Church, Woodside
Woodside Inn, Woodside
Newark Road North, Eastfield
Newark Place, Eastfield
Coaltown Roundabout, Eastfield
Main Street, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Post Office, Coaltown Of Balgonie
John Ross Place, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Millburn Avenue, Coaltown Of Balgonie
Lady Nina Square, Coaltown Of Balgonie
AM5 FAQ
What time does the AM5 bus start operating?
Services on the AM5 bus start at 14:30 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AM5 bus stop working?
Services on the AM5 bus stop at 14:30 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AM5 bus arrive?
When does the Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland AM5 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The AM5 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a AM5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AM5 bus stop.
AM5 bus Schedule
AM5 bus route operates on Wednesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AM5 (from Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AM5 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
AM5 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland AM5 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
AM5 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the AM5 bus route is Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty and the last stop is Lady Nina Square, Coaltown Of Balgonie. AM5 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: AM5 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest AM5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AM5 bus to take on your trip.
Line AM5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line AM5 (Coaltown Of Balgonie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AM5 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line AM5, in Scotland
AM5 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 21D - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- BB1 - Burnside - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- BW6 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 51 - Abernyte - Perth PRI/ Timetable
- 73C - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- KC3 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- 395 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- CH3 - Springfield - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 14A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- 41B - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- GR4 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 2 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 6A - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- 89B - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- BB16 - Gauldry - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- CH1 - Cupar, Elmwood College - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- QA12 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable