GOLD Line
Paignton
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West GOLD Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The GOLD bus (Paignton) has 83 stops departing from Royal Parade, Plymouth City Centre (A13) and ending at Bus Station, Paignton.
Choose any of the GOLD bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paignton (83 stops)
Royal Parade, Plymouth City Centre (A13)
Viaduct, Plymouth City Centre
Exeter Street, Plymouth City Centre
Friary Park, Cattedown
Cattedown Roundabout, Cattedown
Higher Stert Terrace, Cattedown
Prince Rock School, Prince Rock
Plymouth Gate, Prince Rock
Sugar Mill, Pomphlett
Rock Gardens, Pomphlett
Billacombe Green, Pomphlett
Boringdon Terrace, Billacombe
Southernway, Billacombe
Woodland Avenue, Elburton
Stag Lane, Elburton
Stanborough Cross, Elburton
Hercules Way, Sherford
Westward Inn, Lee Mill
Wayside, Ivybridge
Clare Street, Ivybridge
South Dartmoor Leisure Centre, Ivybridge
Town Hall, Ivybridge
Sportsmans Inn, Ivybridge
Marshalls Field, Ivybridge
Rue St Pierre, Ivybridge
Palace Lane, Filham
Davey's Cross, Filham
Horse And Groom, Bittaford
Monksmoor Bridge, Bittaford
Monksmoor Bridge, Bittaford
Siding Cross, Wrangaton
Green Lane, Wrangaton
A38 Slip Road Shell Garage, South Brent
London Inn Mews, South Brent
Pool Park, South Brent
Stidson Cross, South Brent
Marley Head, South Brent
Marley Mansion, South Brent
Rattery Mill, Rattery
Small Lane, Culverlane
Culver Lane, Culverlane
Venton Manor, Brooking
Tigley Cross, Tigley
Allerton Cross, Tigley
West Yarner, Dartington
Youth Hostel Turn, Dartington
Shinners Bridge, Dartington
Vineyard Hill, Cott
Puddavine, Swallowfields
King Edward VI School, Swallowfields
King Edward VI School, Swallowfields
Rail Station, Totnes
Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Totnes
Seymour Place, Bridgetown
Cross Park, Bridgetown
Highlands, Bridgetown
True Street, Bridgetown
Longcombe Cross, Longcombe
Half Way Orchard, Blagdon
Falcon Park, Blagdon
Caravan Park, Blagdon
Ardene, Collaton St Mary
Primary School, Collaton St Mary
Parkers Arms, Collaton St Mary
Tweenaway Cross, Collaton St Mary
Bookers, Paignton
Zoo, Paignton
Hayes Primary School, Paignton
The Gurneys, Paignton
Winner Street, Paignton
Long Road, Paignton
South Devon College, Paignton
Long Road, Paignton
166 Goodrington Road, Goodrington
Goodrington Road Shops, Goodrington
Midvale Road, Paignton
Goodrington Road, Goodrington
Waterside Shops, Goodrington
Ymca, Goodrington
Torbay Leisure Centre, Paignton
The Big Tree Fisher Street, Paignton
Dartmouth Road, Paignton
Bus Station, Paignton
GOLD FAQ
What time does the GOLD bus start operating?
Services on the GOLD bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the GOLD bus stop working?
Services on the GOLD bus stop at 18:20 on Sunday.
What time does the GOLD bus arrive?
When does the Paignton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paignton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a GOLD bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest GOLD bus stop.
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on GOLD (from Royal Parade, Plymouth City Centre (A13)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of GOLD (Paignton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
GOLD line bus fare
Stagecoach South West GOLD (Paignton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
GOLD (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the GOLD bus route is Royal Parade, Plymouth City Centre (A13) and the last stop is Bus Station, Paignton. GOLD (Paignton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: GOLD has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest GOLD bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the GOLD bus to take on your trip.
Line GOLD Real Time bus Tracker
Track line GOLD (Paignton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line GOLD bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line GOLD, in South West
GOLD - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- E1 - Exwick - Pinhoe Causey Ln & Pendragon Rd/ Timetable
- 5B - Exeter - Copplestone/ Timetable
- 85 - Holsworthy - Tavistock/ Timetable
- 2 - Saltash - Mount Batten/ Timetable
- 77A - Hele Park - Buckland/ Timetable
- 55 - Exeter Bus Station - Tiverton Bus Station/ Timetable
- SD2 - South Devon College - Noss on Dart Marina/ Timetable
- X30 - Seaton - Exeter/ Timetable
- 35C - Torquay Strand - Torquay Strand/ Timetable
- 351 - Tiverton Bus Station - Farley Meadow/ Timetable
- 17A - Brixham, Bank Lane - Furzeham, Copythorne Road/ Timetable
- 87 - Tavistock - Bere Alston/ Timetable
- 7 - Exeter Bus Station - Totnes Coronation Road/ Timetable
- 95 - Exmouth Imperial Road - Sandy Bay, Devon Cliffs/ Timetable
- 21C - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 21 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 30 - Plymouth Royal Parade - Hartley Vale/ Timetable
- 855 - South Molton - Raleigh Park/ Timetable
- 200 - Coypool Park & Ride - Plymouth, Royal Parade/ Timetable
- 1A - Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R/ Timetable