P179 Line
Garden City - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Mansfield
TransLink
TransLink P179 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P179 bus (City, Eagle St at Riverside) has 23 stops departing from Garden City Shopping Centre Station, Stop G and ending at Eagle St App Eagle Lane (Stop 63).
Choose any of the P179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City, Eagle St at Riverside (23 stops)
Garden City Shopping Centre Station, Stop G
Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Tryon, Stop 61
Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Agaton
Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Ham Road South
Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Wishart East
Broadwater Rd at Mansfield Park
Broadwater Rd Near Ham Rd
Cresthaven Dr at Cresthaven, Stop 74
Aminya St at Mansfield, Stop 67a
Luprena St at Mansfield North Near Amoria St
Wecker Rd at Wecker Road, Stop 62
Cavendish Rd at Mt Gravatt East, Stop 60
Cavendish Rd at Mt Gravatt Tafe, Stop 55
Cavendish Rd at Pine Mountain, Stop 52
Cavendish Rd at Holland Park East, Stop 42
Holland Rd Near Rita St, Stop 44
Logan Rd at Holland Park, Stop 29
Logan Rd at Greenslopes Mall, Stop 25/24
Logan Rd at Greenslopes, Stop 22
Buranda Busway, Platform 1
Elizabeth Street Stop 81 Near George St
Elizabeth Street Stop 84 Near Edward St
Eagle St App Eagle Lane (Stop 63)
P179 FAQ
What time does the P179 bus start operating?
Services on the P179 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P179 bus stop working?
Services on the P179 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P179 bus arrive?
When does the Garden City - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Mansfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Garden City - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Mansfield bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P179 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) bus fare?
The Garden City - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Mansfield (City, Eagle St at Riverside) bus fare is $3.55 - $4.34.
Is there a P179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P179 bus stop.
P179 Bus Schedule
P179 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:35 - 07:35 | 10 |
Tue | 06:35 - 07:35 | 10 |
Wed | 06:35 - 07:35 | 10 |
Thu | 06:35 - 07:35 | 10 |
Fri | 06:35 - 07:35 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P179 (from Garden City Shopping Centre Station, Stop G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P179 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
P179 line bus fare
TransLink P179 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) ride fare is between $3.55 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
P179 (TransLink)
The first stop of the P179 bus route is Garden City Shopping Centre Station, Stop G and the last stop is Eagle St App Eagle Lane (Stop 63). P179 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P179 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest P179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P179 bus to take on your trip.
Line P179 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P179 (City, Eagle St at Riverside) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P179 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line P179, in Brisbane
P179 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- P217 - Carindale - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- N199 - West End - Teneriffe Ferry Nightlink/ Timetable
- 175 - Garden City - City Via Logan Rd/ Timetable
- R595 - City - Albion - Milton (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 696 - Kippa-ring - Kippa Ring Loop/ Timetable
- 610 - Nambour - Maroochydore Via Kunda Park/ Timetable
- 689 - North Lakes (anti-clockwise Loop)/ Timetable
- 372 - Ashgrove - City/ Timetable
- 765 - The Pines - Robina Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 329 - Bracken Ridge - Carseldine Via Lacey Road/ Timetable
- 607 - Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana/ Timetable
- 124 - Sunnybank - City/valley/ Timetable
- 254 - Capalaba - Wellington Point/ Timetable
- 301 - Toombul - City Via Hendra/ Timetable
- 9999 - Toorbul - Donnybrook (shopper Service)/ Timetable
- 731 - Broadbeach - Southport Via Isle Capri/ Timetable
- 617 - Maroochydore - Sippy Downs Via University/ Timetable
- P221 - Wynnum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 152 - Stretton - Garden City/ Timetable
- 618 - Sippy Downs - Kawana Via University/ Timetable