X1 Line
Coventry
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry X1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X1 bus (Coventry) has 51 stops departing from Moor St Selfridges (Stop Ms17) and ending at Pool Meadow.
Choose any of the X1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (51 stops)
Moor St Selfridges (Stop Ms17)
Allison St (Stop Ds2a)
Birmingham Coach Station (Stop Ds4)
Adderley St
Bordesley Rail Station
Poets Corner
Kings Rd
Kathleen Rd
Swan Shopping Centre
Steyning Rd
Gilbertstone Ave
Brays Rd
Keswick Rd
Lyndon Rd
The Wheatsheaf
Coalway Ave
Wells Rd
The Arden Oak
Goodway Rd
Cargo Terminal
Falcon Way
Airport Way
B'Ham Airport Bus Terminal
Birmingham International Station (Stop Sb)
Trinity Park
Arden Hotel
Packington Hall
Whitestitch Lane
Hampton Grange
Meriden Green
Leys Lane
Church Lane
Showell Lane
A45 Bridge
Brickhill Lane
Parkhill Estate Terminus
Neale Ave
Allesley Post Office
Lion Fields Avenue
Norton Grange
Dulverton Avenue
Grayswood Avenue
Southbank Rd
Redesdale Avenue
Moseley Avenue
Alvis Retail Park
Meriden St
Ringway
Belgrade Theatre (Stop Ul5)
Well St (Stop Bs3)
Pool Meadow
X1 FAQ
What time does the X1 bus start operating?
Services on the X1 bus start at 03:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X1 bus stop working?
Services on the X1 bus stop at 00:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X1 bus arrive?
When does the Coventry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coventry bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the X1 (Coventry) bus fare?
The Coventry (Coventry) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a X1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X1 bus stop.
X1 Bus Schedule
X1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 03:05 - 00:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 03:05 - 00:15 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 03:05 - 00:15 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 03:05 - 00:15 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 03:05 - 00:15 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 03:05 - 00:15 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X1 (from Moor St Selfridges (Stop Ms17)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X1 (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
X1 line bus fare
National Express Coventry X1 (Coventry) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
X1 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the X1 bus route is Moor St Selfridges (Stop Ms17) and the last stop is Pool Meadow. X1 (Coventry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X1 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest X1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X1 bus to take on your trip.
Line X1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X1 (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X1 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line X1, in West Midlands
X1 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 3 - Longford - Wyken/ Timetable
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17 - Henley - Cheylesmore/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 16 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21A - Cubbington & Leek Wootton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 5 - Bablake - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 41 - Radford - Leamington Brunswick/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable