031/062 Line
Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 031/062 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 031/062 bus (Alto Vila Rica → Centro) has 20 stops departing from Rua Wilsom Moura, 64 and ending at Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim.
Choose any of the 031/062 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto Vila Rica → Centro (20 stops)
Rua Wilsom Moura, 64
Rua José Danche Vitório, 25
Rua Acácio Dutra De Oliveira, 14
Rua Amélio Ronqueti, 43
Rua Amélio Ronqueti, 56
Rua Amélio Ronqueti, 27
Rua Abílio Cicilioti, 32
Rua Abílio Cicilioti, 9
Rua Eliziário C. Imperial, 32
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 112
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 98
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 91
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 58
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Consolação, 52
Rua Dirceu Alves De Medeiros, 67
Rua Bernardo Horta, 314-558
Rua Bernardo Horta, 102
Rua Bernardo Horta, 198
Supermercados Perim
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
031/062 FAQ
What time does the 031/062 bus start operating?
Services on the 031/062 bus start at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 031/062 bus stop working?
Services on the 031/062 bus stop at 11:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 031/062 bus arrive?
When does the Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 031/062 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 031/062 bus stop.
031/062 Bus Schedule
031/062 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 11:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:30 - 11:30 | 120 |
Tue | 09:30 - 11:30 | 120 |
Wed | 09:30 - 11:30 | 120 |
Thu | 09:30 - 11:30 | 120 |
Fri | 09:30 - 11:30 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 031/062 (from Rua Wilsom Moura, 64), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 031/062 (Alto Vila Rica → Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
031/062 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 031/062 (Alto Vila Rica → Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
031/062 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 031/062 bus route is Rua Wilsom Moura, 64 and the last stop is Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim. 031/062 (Alto Vila Rica → Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 031/062 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 031/062 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 031/062 bus to take on your trip.
Line 031/062 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 031/062 (Alto Vila Rica → Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 031/062 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 031/062, in Vitoria
031/062 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 081 - Caiçara / Centro / Alto Amarelo/ Schedule
- 060 - Valão / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 021 - Coronel Borges / Centro/ Schedule
- 111 - Burarama / Conduru/ Schedule
- 042.1 - Residencial Corinto Barbosa / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 071 - Rui Pinto Bandeira / Centro/ Schedule
- 012 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 020 - Alto Bela Vista / Centro (via Costa e Silva)/ Schedule
- 017 - Monte Belo / Centro (via Baiminas)/ Schedule
- 015 - Alto União / Centro (via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 041 - Village da Luz / Centro (via Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 113 - Rodoviária / Conduru (via Coutinho)/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Independência / Centro/ Schedule
- 130 - Córrego dos Monos / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 082 - Alto Monte Cristo / Centro/ Schedule
- 072.1 - SEST-SENAT / Centro (via BNH)/ Schedule
- 051 - Parque Laranjeiras / Centro/ Schedule
- 204 - Ilha da Luz / Tijuca/ Schedule