04TR Line
Estação Itaquaquecetuba
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 04TR bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 04TR bus (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) has 20 stops departing from Rua Rifaina 611 and ending at Ponto Final (04tr, 15tr).
Choose any of the 04TR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Itaquaquecetuba (20 stops)
Rua Rifaina 611
Rua Mirandópolis 951
Rua Macedônia 80
Rua Macedônia 361
Estrada Pinheirinho Suzano,3155
Estrada Do Campo Limpo 648
Rua Foz De Iguaçu 444
Rua Grande Rios 60
Estrada De São Bento 1403
Rua Flor de Lis 1213
Estrada de São Bento 496
Estrada Santa Isabel, 3281
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto,2907
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto
Rua Da Liberdade 105
Rua João Vagnotti 206
Avenida João Barbosa De Morães 242
Rua Uberlândia, 203
Avenida Italo Adami 693a
Ponto Final (04tr, 15tr)
04TR FAQ
What time does the 04TR bus start operating?
Services on the 04TR bus start at 03:30 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 04TR bus stop working?
Services on the 04TR bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 04TR bus arrive?
When does the Estação Itaquaquecetuba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Itaquaquecetuba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 04TR (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) bus fare?
The Estação Itaquaquecetuba (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 04TR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 04TR bus stop.
04TR bus Schedule
04TR bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:30 - 23:20 | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 04:10 - 23:00 | 13 - 20 |
Tue | 03:30 - 23:00 | 13 - 20 |
Wed | 03:30 - 23:00 | 13 - 20 |
Thu | 03:30 - 23:00 | 13 - 20 |
Fri | 03:30 - 23:00 | 13 - 20 |
Sat | 03:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 40 |
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 04TR (from Rua Rifaina 611), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 04TR (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) info now.
04TR line bus fare
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 04TR (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s official website.
04TR (Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba))
The first stop of the 04TR bus route is Rua Rifaina 611 and the last stop is Ponto Final (04tr, 15tr). 04TR (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 04TR has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 04TR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 04TR bus to take on your trip.
Line 04TR Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 04TR (Estação Itaquaquecetuba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 04TR bus tracker or a live Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) and any bus, including line 04TR, in Sao Paulo Region
04TR - Alternative Directions
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 08TR - Village - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 02TR - Vila Augusta - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 16TR - Vila Augusta - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 07TR - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 20TR - Pequeno Coração - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 11TR - Corredor - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 11EXT - Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana)/ Schedule
- 21TR - Terra Prometida - Estação de Itaquá/ Schedule
- 09TR - Hospital - Monte Belo/ Schedule
- 01TR - Marengo - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 03TR - Pium - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 06TR - Jardim Amazonas (via Jd Moraes) - Estação Itaqua/ Schedule
- 07EXT - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza via Res. Araucária e Pinheirinho/ Schedule
- 15TR - C.D.H.U - Univeritas/ Schedule
- 19TR - Piratininga - Santa Tereza (via Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- 05TR - Jardim Marcelo (via Terra Prometida) - Monte Belo (via JD. do Carmo)/ Schedule
- 29TR - Estação de Itaquá - Terra Prometida (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 10TR - Industrial - Santa Tereza (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 19VP - Piratininga - Estação Itaquá Via Parque Viviane/ Schedule