072 Line
Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh)
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 072 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 072 bus (Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh)) has 49 stops departing from Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim and ending at Rua Antônio Gonçalves Dos Santos, 6.
Choose any of the 072 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh) (49 stops)
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
Rua Costa Pereira, 39
Terminal Rua 25 De Março
Cartório Braga
Avenida Beira-Rio, 2-150
Terminal Beira-Rio
Policlinica Municipal
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 464
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 688
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 1092-1360
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 14
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 2070-2218
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 2924-3124
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 3549-3707
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 3792-4206
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 2
Rua Sebastião Lacerda, 8
Es-482, 1935
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 2415
Rua João Viêira Filho, 3
Rua João Viêira Filho, 22
Rua Pacífico Pezodipane, 16
Praça Adrião Coelho F. Salomé, 10
Rua Pacífico Pezodipane, 39
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 335
Avenida Alan Kardec, 199
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 2415
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 191
Rua Raul Nassar, 88
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 1
Trevo Do Bnh
Avenida Francisco Mardegan, 6
Avenida Francisco Mardegan, 81
Avenida Francisco Mardegan, 85
Avenida Francisco Mardegan, 257 | Parque De Exposições
Rua Agostinho Segundo Tirelo, 51
Rua João Batista Calegário, 87
Rua São Sebastião, 18
Rua Júlio Facine, 3
Rua Angelo Silvério, 28
Rua Angelo Silvério, 45
Rodovia Ricardo Barbieri, 73
Rua Apóstolo Bartolomeu, 1
Avenida Rui Pinto Bandeira, 23
Avenida Rui Pinto Bandeira, 7
Rua Apóstolo Tomé, 3
Rua José A. De Miranda, O11
Rua Manoel Ramos Brandão, 2
Rua Antônio Gonçalves Dos Santos, 6
072 FAQ
What time does the 072 bus start operating?
Services on the 072 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 072 bus stop working?
Services on the 072 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 072 bus arrive?
When does the Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 072 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 072 bus stop.
072 Bus Schedule
072 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Fri | 05:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 072 (from Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 072 (Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
072 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 072 (Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
072 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 072 bus route is Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim and the last stop is Rua Antônio Gonçalves Dos Santos, 6. 072 (Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh)) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 072 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 072 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 072 bus to take on your trip.
Line 072 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 072 (Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira (Via Bnh)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 072 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 072, in Vitoria
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 031/062 - Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 205 - Ilha da Luz / Cobiça/ Schedule
- 110 - Rodoviária / Burarama (via Pacotuba)/ Schedule
- 071 - Rui Pinto Bandeira / Centro/ Schedule
- 202 - Circular Santa Cecília/ Schedule
- 052 - Alto Zumbi / Centro (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 012 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 150 - Rodoviária / Itaoca/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 203 - Ilha da Luz / Posto Dantas / Timbó/ Schedule
- 017 - Monte Belo / Centro (via Baiminas)/ Schedule
- 160 - Rodoviária / São Vicente/ Schedule
- 041 - Village da Luz / Centro (via Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 085 - Boa Esperança / Centro/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 022 - São Luiz Gonzaga / Centro/ Schedule
- 051 - Parque Laranjeiras / Centro/ Schedule
- 070 - Gilson Carone / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ilha da Luz / Tijuca/ Schedule
- 054 - São Francisco de Assis / Abelardo Machado (via Praça da Bandeira)/ Schedule