1 Line
Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place) has 51 stops departing from Tournai Sncb and ending at Templeuve Place.
1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:33. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place (51 stops)
Tournai Sncb
Tournai Boulevard Des Nerviens
Tournai Ecole du Château
Tournai Avenue Leray
Tournai Eglise Saint-Nicolas
Tournai 4 Coins Saint-Jacques
Tournai Floc À Brebis
Tournai Rond Point
Tournai Racing
Tournai Rue du Casino
Tournai Faubourg De Maire
Tournai Résidence Des Mottes
Froyennes Rue Saint-Eleuthère
Froyennes Carrière du Moulin
Froyennes Fontaine Saint-Eloi
Froyennes Village
Froyennes Le Marais
Froyennes Pont-Sorry
Blandain Mont-Garni
Blandain Maison Blanche
Templeuve Marais du Vert Bois
Templeuve Château Cellier
Templeuve Gendarmerie
Templeuve Place
Templeuve Station
Templeuve Forzeau
Templeuve Combrue
Templeuve Ancienne Douane
Templeuve Chaos
Nechin La Festingue
Toufflers Douane
Nechin Bucquoy
Nechin Gibraltar
Nechin Lobelrue
Nechin N° 117
Nechin Rue Elvêche
Nechin Cabine
Nechin Rue De Gibraltar
Nechin Pré Fleuri
Nechin Bucquoy
Nechin Gibraltar
Nechin Lobelrue
Nechin Ancienne Douane
Nechin Eglise
Nechin Route De Pecq
Nechin Haut-Pont
Templeuve Trieu Ewille
Templeuve Belle-Vue
Templeuve Fabrique
Templeuve Rue De Néchin
Templeuve Place
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 16:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 16:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 1 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:33 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Tournai Sncb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
1 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 1 (Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
1 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Tournai Sncb and the last stop is Templeuve Place. 1 (Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 1 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 1, in Belgium
1 - Alternative Directions
- 1 - Bailleul Place→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 1 - Tournai Sncb→Bailleul Place / Schedule
- 1 - Tournai Saint Lazare→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 1 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Toufflers Douane→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station→Evregnies Chapelle Notre-Dame / Schedule
- 1 - Templeuve Place→Toufflers Douane / Schedule
- 1 - Toufflers Douane→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Tournai Sncb→Toufflers Douane / Schedule
- 1 - Templeuve Place→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 1 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station→Herseaux Gare/Station / Schedule
- 1 - Nechin Route De Pecq→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Leers-Nord Eglise→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Leers-Nord Eglise→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 1 - Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Place / Schedule
- 1 - Herseaux Place/Plaats→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 1 - Tournai Sncb→Templeuve Ancienne Gare / Schedule
- 1 - Estaimbourg Route De Bailleul→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Nechin Eglise→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 1 - Evregnies Chapelle Notre-Dame→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 18 - Mons - Saint-Denis/ Schedule
- 8 - Tournai - Gaurain - Bonsecours/ Schedule
- 27 - Soignies - Silly/ Schedule
- 132 - La Louvière - Morlanwelz - Binche/ Schedule
- 15/ - Mons - Casteau/ Schedule
- V - Tournai City : Tournai - Chercq - Vaulx/ Schedule
- 11 - Saint-Ghislain - Hornu - Boussu/ Schedule
- 34/ - Mons - Binche/ Schedule
- 30 - Strépy/Thieu - Anderlues/ Schedule
- 26 - Soignies - Horrues/ Schedule
- CITYR - Mons centre-ville/ Schedule
- 483 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- B - Tournai City : Kain - Tournai - Blandain/ Schedule
- 41 - Mons - Maubeuge/ Schedule
- Z/ - Tournai City : Kain - Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- 15 - Mons - Soignies/ Schedule
- 4 - Tournai - Baisieux/ Schedule
- 35 - Manage - Jolimont - La Louvière - Bois d'Haine/ Schedule
- 13 - Saint-Ghislain - Quevaucamps/ Schedule
- 95 - Tournai - Leuze-en-Hainaut/ Schedule