1 Line
Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti
Bus Company
Bus Company 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti) has 25 stops departing from Via Cuneo / Cometto and ending at Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti (25 stops)
Via Cuneo / Cometto
Via Cuneo / Caserma
Via Cuneo / Via Fontana
Crocetta / Capolinea
Via Crocetta / Viale Mistral
Via Crocetta / Scambio
Corso Francia 239
Corso Francia / Varetti
Corso Francia / Pilone
San Rocco / Semaforo
San Rocco / Piazzale Repubblica
Corso Francia / Via Moiola
Corso Francia / Caserma
Corso Francia / Via Pavese
Corso Francia / Campo Atletica
Piazza D'Armi
Corso Nizza / Sant'Antonio
Corso Nizza / Galileo Ferraris
Piazza Europa
Corso Giolitti / Liceo
Corso Giolitti / Stazione FS
Corso Nizza / Sacro Cuore
Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti
Corso IV Novembre
Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 19:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Thu | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Sat | 07:15 - 19:46 | 27 - 33 |
Bus Company Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Via Cuneo / Cometto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Cuneo info now.
1 line bus fare
Bus Company 1 (Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Cuneo’s official website.
1 (Bus Company)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Via Cuneo / Cometto and the last stop is Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti. 1 (Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Company or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, funicular, train or gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Company and any bus, including line 1, in Turin
1 - Alternative Directions
Bus Company Lines in Turin
- 4 - Cuneo - Madonna Dell' Olmo - Passatore - S.p. Gallo/ Schedule
- 4 - Cuneo - S.p. Gallo - Bosco Di Busca/ Schedule
- 6 - Circolare/ Schedule
- 7 - Cuneo - Tarantasca/ Schedule
- C - Cuneo - Navetta Centro/ Schedule
- 2 - Cuneo - Madonna Delle Grazie/ Schedule
- G - Cuneo - Navetta Parcheggi/ Schedule
- 9 - Magliano Alpi - Cuneo/ Schedule
- 5 - Cuneo - Spinetta - Villaggio Colombero/ Schedule
- 3 - Cuneo - Cervasca/ Schedule
- 8 - Cuneo - Centallo/ Schedule