3 Line
Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea
Bus Company
Bus Company 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea) has 25 stops departing from Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti and ending at Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea.
3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:10. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea (25 stops)
Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti
Corso Nizza / Sacro Cuore
Corso Giolitti / Liceo
Corso Giolitti / Stazione FS
Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS
Corso Monviso / Ospedale
Corso Monviso / Stadio
Corso Monviso / Liceo Artistico
Via Valle Maira / Campo Sportivo
Confreria / Chiesa
Via Valle Maira / Via Mondolè
San Defendente / Via Nazionale
Rosa Rossa / Via Bisalta
S.Defendente / Chiesa
Rosa Rossa
Cervasca / Via Cotoni
Cervasca / Via Cuneo 17
Cervasca / Via Cuneo / Cimitero
Cervasca / Municipio
Cervasca / Via Caraglio / Via Boleto
Cervasca / Bivio Bernezzo
Bernezzo / Via Cuneo / Via Vanassa
Bernezzo / Scuola
Bernezzo / Piazza
Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 13:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 13:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 13:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:10 | Single departure |
Bus Company Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Cuneo info now.
3 line bus fare
Bus Company 3 (Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Cuneo’s official website.
3 (Bus Company)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti and the last stop is Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea. 3 (Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Company or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, funicular, train or gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Company and any bus, including line 3, in Turin
3 - Alternative Directions
- 3 - Cervasca / Via Gandhi / Piazza Martiri / Schedule
- 3 - Via Elva / Ospedale Carle / Schedule
- 3 - Vignolo / Piazza Grande / Schedule
- 3 - Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS / Schedule
- 3 - Vignolo / Pilone / Schedule
- 3 - Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera / Schedule
- 3 - Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti / Schedule
- 3 - Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS / Schedule
- 3 - Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti / Schedule
- 3 - S.Defendente / Chiesa / Schedule
Bus Company Lines in Turin
- 4 - Cuneo - Madonna Dell' Olmo - Passatore - S.p. Gallo/ Schedule
- 4 - Cuneo - S.p. Gallo - Bosco Di Busca/ Schedule
- 6 - Circolare/ Schedule
- 7 - Cuneo - Tarantasca/ Schedule
- 1 - Cuneo - Crocetta - Roccavione/ Schedule
- C - Cuneo - Navetta Centro/ Schedule
- 2 - Cuneo - Madonna Delle Grazie/ Schedule
- G - Cuneo - Navetta Parcheggi/ Schedule
- 9 - Magliano Alpi - Cuneo/ Schedule
- 5 - Cuneo - Spinetta - Villaggio Colombero/ Schedule
- 8 - Cuneo - Centallo/ Schedule