10 Line
Esmeralda / Arroio Grande
Consórcio TCS
Consórcio TCS 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Oktober Via Galo) has 55 stops departing from Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 5839-5897 and ending at Parque Da Oktoberfest.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oktober Via Galo (55 stops)
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 5839-5897
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 5830
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 3380-4400
Rst-471 - Souza Cruz
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 3306-3378
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 2909-3069
Rst-471 - Philip Morris
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 2800-2863
Rst-471 - Tc Catedral
Rst-471 - Pioneer
Rst-471 - Universal Leaf
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 4553-4577
Rua Giruá, 105-185
Rua Rio Grande, 2-122
Rua Rio Grande, 124-238
Rua Barreto, 265-283
Rua Barreto, 182-224
Rua Barreto, 1-81
Rua Canguçu, 53
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 3514
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 3262-3308
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 1285
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 1285 - Jti
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 800
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 2942
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 2213-2219
Rua Benno Diefenbach, 85
Rua Professor Willi Ebert, 95-199
Rua Professor Willi Ebert, 415
Rua Santa CecÃlia, 155
Rua Santa CecÃlia, 20
Rua Antonio Kipper, 142-230
Rua Boaventura Kolberg, 410
Rua Boaventura Kolberg, 229-259
Rua Boaventura Kolberg, 82
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 62
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 1321-1339
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 1040
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 780
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 533-541
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 270
Rua Marechal Floriano, 1720-1840
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 645
Rua Venâncio Aires, 1008-1014 - Senac
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 712-780
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 456-498
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 200-218
Parada Tiradentes
Rua Galvão Costa, 238
Rua Gaspar Silveira Martins, 1290
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 749-835
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 1079-1119
Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros
Parque Da Oktoberfest
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Esmeralda / Arroio Grande bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Esmeralda / Arroio Grande bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 19:30 | 62 |
Mon | 06:20 - 19:30 | 66 - 144 |
Tue | 06:20 - 19:30 | 66 - 144 |
Wed | 06:20 - 19:30 | 66 - 144 |
Thu | 06:20 - 19:30 | 66 - 144 |
Fri | 06:20 - 19:30 | 66 - 144 |
Sat | 06:20 - 19:30 | 60 |
Consórcio TCS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 5839-5897), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Oktober Via Galo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TCS info now.
10 line bus fare
Consórcio TCS 10 (Oktober Via Galo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TCS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TCS’s official website.
10 (Consórcio TCS)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 5839-5897 and the last stop is Parque Da Oktoberfest. 10 (Oktober Via Galo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TCS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz do Sul, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Oktober Via Galo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TCS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TCS or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz do Sul. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TCS and any bus, including line 10, in Santa Cruz do Sul
10 - Alternative Directions
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande Via Corredor Zanetti / Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande / Esmeralda Via Corredor Zanetti / Schedule
- 10 - Ocktober - Via João Pessoa / Schedule
- 10 - Unisc Via Galo / Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Flamengo / Colegial II / Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande / Schedule
- 10 - Unisc Via João Pessoa / Schedule
Consórcio TCS Lines in Santa Cruz do Sul
- 18 - São João da Serra/ Schedule
- 25 - Souza Cruz / LInha Sta Cruz/ Schedule
- 28 - Menino Deus / Tumelero/ Schedule
- 20 - Murtinho/ Schedule
- 11 - Navegantes / Vila Schultz/ Schedule
- 32 - Carlota / Rauber/ Schedule
- 19 - Linha Santa Cruz / Santuário/ Schedule
- 22 - Bom Fim / São Luis/ Schedule
- 36 - Residencial Viver Bem/ Schedule
- 33 - Souza Cruz / Jost/ Schedule
- 38 - Menino Deus / Ebert/ Schedule
- 23 - Souza Cruz / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 40 - Santa Maria / Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 14 - Esmeralda / Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 24 - Margarida / Monte Verde/ Schedule
- 12 - Esmeralda / Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 16 - São João / Murtinho / Utravarp/ Schedule
- 42 - Capão da Cruz/ Schedule
- 52 - Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere/ Schedule
- 31 - Souza Cruz / Belvedere / Aliança/ Schedule