102 Line
Várzea
RODONORTE
RODONORTE 102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Várzea) has 22 stops departing from Lamego (Terminal) and ending at Várzea.
102 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Várzea (22 stops)
Lamego (Terminal)
Av. 5 de Outubro
Lamego P. Comércio
Ortigosa X
Souto Covo (Cruz.)
Relogio do Sol
Foz
Ferreiros (Cruz.)
Boavista
Pisões Reta
Pisões
Pousada
Queichada
Cimo Samodães
Samodães
S. Geão
Angores
Ribeira (Cruz.)
Curvaceira
Cornodeiro
Moledo
Várzea
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Várzea bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Várzea bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
102 Bus Schedule
102 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Lamego (Terminal)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Várzea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
102 line bus fare
RODONORTE 102 (Várzea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
102 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Lamego (Terminal) and the last stop is Várzea. 102 (Várzea) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 102 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Várzea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line 102, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-5011 - Bemposta - Sendim/ Schedule
- C-4016 - Arcas - Torre D Chama/ Schedule
- C-6021 - Mirandela - Vale de Lagoa/ Schedule
- C-3003 - Bragança / Zoio/ Schedule
- C-5024 - Caçarelhos - Miranda do Douro/ Schedule
- C-5004 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Bragança/ Schedule
- C-6016 - Beira Grande - Carrazeda de Ansiães/ Schedule
- C-6012 - Seixo de Manhoses - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-6018 - Barcel - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-5028 - Braganca / Mogadouro/ Schedule
- C-5020 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Mogadouro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-3007 - Bragança / Calvelhe/ Schedule
- C-5006 - Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - Silva/ Schedule
- C-3005 - Bragança / Guadramil/ Schedule
- C-6022 - Mirandela - Pai Torto/ Schedule
- C-6011 - Santa Comba da Vilariça - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-6013 - Vieiro - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5013 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Peredo (Bemposta)/ Schedule
- C-3026 - Moimenta / Vinhais/ Schedule
- C-4010 - Macedo de Cavaleiros - Murcos/ Schedule