11 Line
Landim (Pacelada) - Lemenhe (Senhora do Carmo) via Hospital
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Campo da Feira via Escola D. Maria II) has 24 stops departing from Senhora do Carmo and ending at Campo da Feira.
11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo da Feira via Escola D. Maria II (24 stops)
Senhora do Carmo
Giguinte
Montalvão
Salgueiros
Parque Empresarial
Igreja de Mouquim
Gandra/Pêgo
São Cristóvão
Ançariz
Castelhana
Campos
Gavião Real
Picôto
Escola D. Maria II
20 de Junho
Bairro de São Vicente
Centro de Emprego
Rotunda de Santo António
Casa das Artes
Hospital
Universidade Lusíada
Rotunda 1º de Maio
Escola Camilo Castelo Branco
Campo da Feira
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 12:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 12:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Landim (Pacelada) - Lemenhe (Senhora do Carmo) via Hospital bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Landim (Pacelada) - Lemenhe (Senhora do Carmo) via Hospital bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Senhora do Carmo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Campo da Feira via Escola D. Maria II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
11 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 11 (Campo da Feira via Escola D. Maria II) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
11 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Senhora do Carmo and the last stop is Campo da Feira. 11 (Campo da Feira via Escola D. Maria II) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Campo da Feira via Escola D. Maria II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 11, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
11 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 18 - Jesufrei (Regatais) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Lemenhe e Louro/ Schedule
- 250 - Ribeirão (Centro Escolar) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Cabeçudos e Esmeriz/ Schedule
- 25 - Lemenhe (Fervença) - Escola Conde de Arnoso/ Schedule
- 160 - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) via Tapada e Ruivos/ Schedule
- 39 - Ruivães (Aldeia Nova) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Ruivães (Cova) e Castelões (Ribeira)/ Schedule
- 258 - Arnoso (Lordelo) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola Conde Arnoso/ Schedule
- 49 - Pedome (Ponte de Serves) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege (Monte Belo)/ Schedule
- 130 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 32 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Centro Escolar de Ribeirão via Vilarinho das Cambas e Aldeia Nova/ Schedule
- 46 - Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova)/ Schedule
- 230 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 22 - Requião (Ninães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Cruz dos Caminhos/ Schedule
- 15 - Ribeirão (Colina do Ave) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola Básica de Ribeirão/ Schedule
- 21 - Seide S. Miguel (Boucinhas) - Escola D. Maria II via Igreja de Requião/ Schedule
- 14 - Landim (Pinheiro Torto) - Famalicão (Terminal) via S. Cláudio/ Schedule
- 72 - Cavalões (Hortães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Gemunde e Covêlo/ Schedule
- 37 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bairro e Delães/ Schedule
- 10 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Landim/ Schedule
- 40 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Delães/ Schedule
- 161 - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) via Souto e Torre de Monte Alvar/ Schedule