121 Line
Campamento - Hospital 12 de Octubre
EMT
EMT 121 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 121 bus (Campamento) has 32 stops departing from Hospital 12 Octubre and ending at Campamento.
Choose any of the 121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campamento (32 stops)
Hospital 12 Octubre
Avenida Poblados - Eduardo Barreiros
Avenida De Los Poblados - Avenida Orcasur
Avenida De Los Poblados - Tolosa Latour
Avenida De Los Poblados - Expropiación
Avenida De Los Poblados - Pradolongo
Avenida De Los Poblados - Rafaela Ybarra
Avenida De Los Poblados - Guetaria
Avenida De Los Poblados - Carretera Toledo
Tanatorio Sur
Avenida De Los Poblados - Cocheras Emt
Avenida De Los Poblados - VÃa Lusitana
Avenida De Los Poblados - Abrantes
Metro San Francisco
Avenida De Los Poblados - Secoya
Antonia RodrÃguez Sacristán
Antonia RodrÃguez Sacristán - Centro Salud
Avenida De Los Poblados - Carabanchel Bajo
Avenida De Los Poblados - Eugenia Montijo
Plaza Del Parterre
Polideportivo Las Cruces
Avenida De Los Poblados - Comisaria
Intercambiador De Aluche
Camarena - Ocaña
Camarena - Sagrada Familia
Camarena - Puerto Chico
Illescas - Valmojado
Illescas - Tembleque
Illescas 103
Illescas - Escalona
Seseña - Centro De Salud
Campamento
121 FAQ
What time does the 121 bus start operating?
Services on the 121 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus stop working?
Services on the 121 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 121 bus arrive?
When does the Campamento - Hospital 12 de Octubre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campamento - Hospital 12 de Octubre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 121 (Campamento) bus fare?
The Campamento - Hospital 12 de Octubre (Campamento) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 121 bus stop.
121 bus Schedule
121 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 22 - 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:15 | 12 - 17 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:15 | 12 - 17 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:15 | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:15 | 12 - 17 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:15 | 12 - 17 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:15 | 22 - 27 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 121 (from Hospital 12 Octubre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 121 (Campamento) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
121 line bus fare
EMT 121 (Campamento) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
121 (EMT)
The first stop of the 121 bus route is Hospital 12 Octubre and the last stop is Campamento. 121 (Campamento) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 121 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 121 bus to take on your trip.
Line 121 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 121 (Campamento) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 121 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 121, in Madrid
121 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- N9 - Plaza de Cibeles - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- E5 - Manuel Becerra - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- N14 - Plaza de Cibeles - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 210 - Diego de Leon - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 131 - Campamento - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 55 - Atocha - Batan/ Schedule
- 110 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena/ Schedule
- 45 - Plaza de Legazpi - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 133 - Plaza del Callao - Mirasierra/ Schedule
- N12 - Plaza de Cibeles - Butarque/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- T11 - Mar de Cristal - Parque Empresarial Cristalia/ Schedule
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- N25 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Villa de Vallecas/ Schedule
- T31 - Estacion el Pozo - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 12 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra/ Schedule
- 61 - Moncloa - Narvaez/ Schedule