13 Line
MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / Cimetière Intercommunal
TAG
TAG 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) has 35 stops departing from Poisat, Cimetière Intercommunal and ending at Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan (35 stops)
Poisat, Cimetière Intercommunal
Poisat, Centre Socio-Culturel
Poisat, Robespierre
Eybens, Bel Air
Saint-Martin-D'Hères, Le Marais
Saint-Martin-D'Hères, Paul Eluard
Saint-Martin-D'Hères, Pierre Loti
Grenoble, Léon Jouhaux
Grenoble, Paul Cocat
Grenoble, André Argouges
Grenoble, Suzanne Noël - Les Bains
Grenoble, Edison
Grenoble, Clémenceau
Grenoble, Auguste Ravier
Grenoble, Driant
Grenoble, Chavant
Grenoble, Docteur Martin
Grenoble, Verdun - Préfecture
Grenoble, Mutualité
Grenoble, Saint-Roch
La Tronche, Cimetière Du Grand Sablon
La Tronche, Hôpital Michallon
Grenoble, La Tronche Hôpital
La Tronche, Commandant Nal
La Tronche, Musée Hébert
La Tronche, Centre Théologique
Corenc, Le Cèdre
Meylan, Jules Flandrin
Corenc, Grésivaudan
Meylan, Place De La Louisiane
Meylan, Aiguinards-Hexagone
Meylan, La Revirée
Meylan, Faculté De Pharmacie
Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan - Bachais
Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / Cimetière Intercommunal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / Cimetière Intercommunal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TAG 13 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 20:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:30 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:30 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:30 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:30 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:30 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 05:30 - 20:30 | 20 |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Poisat, Cimetière Intercommunal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
13 line bus fare
TAG 13 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
13 (TAG)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Poisat, Cimetière Intercommunal and the last stop is Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan. 13 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 13, in Grenoble
13 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 50 - FONTAINE La Poya / SASSENAGE Les Côtes/ Schedule
- C1 - GRENOBLE Cité Jean Macé / MEYLAN Maupertuis / MONTBONNOT-SAINT- MARTIN Pré de l'Eau/ Schedule
- 48 - CLAIX Cossey / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 55 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Hôtel de ville/ Schedule
- 49 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Cimetière / SEYSSINS Clinique du Dauphiné/ Schedule
- 70 - MONTCHABOUD Le Village / CHAMP-SUR-DRAC ZA La Plaine/ Schedule
- 19 - SASSENAGE L’Ovalie / SEYSSINS Garlettes/ Schedule
- 56 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / GRENOBLE Casamaures - Village/ Schedule
- C6 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Henri Wallon/ Schedule
- 61 - QUAIX-EN-CHARTREUSE La Cime de Mont-Quaix / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 71 - CHAMPAGNIER Place du Laca / JARRIE Gare/ Schedule
- 25 - GRENOBLE Colonel Dumont / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- 26 - GRENOBLE Gares / SAINT-GEORGES-DE-COMMIERS Gare / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- 62 - SARCENAS Pont du Croz / SARCENAS Col de Porte / GRENOBLE Notre-Dame - Musée/ Schedule
- 46 - SAINT-PAUL-DE-VARCES Place / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET République/ Schedule
- 44 - LE GUA Les Saillants / LE GUA Prélenfrey Église / MIRIBEL-LANCHÂTRE Le Vernay / Col de l'Arzelier/ Schedule
- 54 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Pont de Vence/ Schedule
- 45 - VIF La Valonne / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Rond-Point de l'Europe/ Schedule
- 43 - GIÈRES Gare - Universités / VENON Le Chapon/ Schedule
- 67 - HERBEYS Le Bourg / GRENOBLE Grand’place/ Schedule