47 Line
VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières
TAG
TAG 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Claix, Pont Rouge) has 6 stops departing from Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Risset and ending at Claix, Pont Rouge.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Claix, Pont Rouge (6 stops)
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Risset
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Pavillon
Claix, Les Bauches
Claix, Saint-Michel
Claix, Charrières
Claix, Pont Rouge
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 07:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 08:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TAG 47 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:52 - 08:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:52 - 08:52 | 60 |
Tue | 07:52 - 08:52 | 60 |
Wed | 07:52 - 08:52 | 60 |
Thu | 07:52 - 08:52 | 60 |
Fri | 07:52 - 08:52 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Risset), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Claix, Pont Rouge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
47 line bus fare
TAG 47 (Claix, Pont Rouge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
47 (TAG)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Risset and the last stop is Claix, Pont Rouge. 47 (Claix, Pont Rouge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Claix, Pont Rouge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 47, in Grenoble
47 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 48 - CLAIX Cossey / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- C4 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / EYBENS Le Verderet/ Schedule
- 19 - SASSENAGE L’Ovalie / SEYSSINS Garlettes/ Schedule
- 64 - PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles/ Schedule
- C3 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / ÉCHIROLLES Centre du Graphisme/ Schedule
- 13 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / Cimetière Intercommunal/ Schedule
- 14 - GRENOBLE Verdun - Préfecture / GIÈRES Gare - Universités/ Schedule
- 56 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / GRENOBLE Casamaures - Village/ Schedule
- 61 - QUAIX-EN-CHARTREUSE La Cime de Mont-Quaix / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 65 - GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage/ Schedule
- C5 - GRENOBLE Palais de Justice - Gare / GIÈRES Universités - Biologie/ Schedule
- 71 - CHAMPAGNIER Place du Laca / JARRIE Gare/ Schedule
- 60 - PROVEYSIEUX Planfay Haut / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 12 - EYBENS Maisons Neuves / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Les Alloves/ Schedule
- 42 - MEYLAN La Détourbe / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 16 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 67 - HERBEYS Le Bourg / GRENOBLE Grand’place/ Schedule
- 66 - JARRIE Clos Jouvin / ÉCHIROLLES Gare/ Schedule
- C7 - ÉCHIROLLES Comboire / GIÈRES Universités - Biologie / GIÈRES Universités - IUT - UFRAPS/ Schedule