13 Line
LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile
IZILO
IZILO 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (La Base - Cité De La Voile→Kérulvé) has 32 stops departing from La Base - Cité De La Voile and ending at Kérulvé.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Base - Cité De La Voile→Kérulvé (32 stops)
La Base - Cité De La Voile
Erwan Marec
Slipway
Carnel
Duguesclin
Nouvelle Ville
Lazare Carnot
Duguay Trouin
Brizeux
Quai Des Indes
Palais Des Congrès
Faouëdic
Alsace Lorraine
Chazelles-Hôpital
Gare D'Echanges
Lorient Gare Sncf
Retraite
Rodin
Place Guiol
Kerforn
Puits Fleuri
Villeneuve
Le Batteur
Belle Source
Kerguestenen
Kerfichant
Le Plénéno
Chambre Des Métiers
Rond-Point De Keryado
Mendès France
Le Pouillot
Kérulvé
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:39 on Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 19:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 19:10 | 13 - 30 |
Tue | 06:40 - 19:10 | 13 - 30 |
Wed | 06:40 - 19:10 | 13 - 30 |
Thu | 06:40 - 19:10 | 13 - 30 |
Fri | 06:40 - 19:10 | 13 - 30 |
Sat | 06:39 - 19:17 | 28 - 31 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from La Base - Cité De La Voile), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (La Base - Cité De La Voile→Kérulvé) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
13 line bus fare
IZILO 13 (La Base - Cité De La Voile→Kérulvé) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
13 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is La Base - Cité De La Voile and the last stop is Kérulvé. 13 (La Base - Cité De La Voile→Kérulvé) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (La Base - Cité De La Voile→Kérulvé) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 13, in Lorient
13 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 132 - QUEVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Club du 3 ème âge/ Schedule
- 159 - RIANTEC Saint Diel - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 167 - CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 42E - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 212 - CLEGUER Kerganaouen - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 362 - BUBRY Saint-Yves École - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 113 - GROIX Port Tudy <-> Tout arrêt de l’île/ Schedule
- 366 - CLEGUER Restrodant - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 351 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LANVAUDAN - CALAN - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 253 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 209 - PONT SCORFF bas Pont Scorff - CLEGUER Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 131 - QUÉVEN Kergavalan - LORIENT Marché/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 202 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 36 - PONT SCORFF Ninijo – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 31 - LANESTER Le resto – LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 162 - LORIENT Quai des Indes - LORIENT Université/ Schedule
- 357 - QUISTINIC Poblaye - QUISTINIC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 312 - BRANDÉRION Milédec - BRANDERION Abbé Le Cam/ Schedule