167 Line
CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé
IZILO
IZILO 167 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 167 bus (Lycée Jean Macé→Grand Moustoir) has 28 stops departing from Lycée Jean Macé and ending at Grand Moustoir.
Choose any of the 167 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycée Jean Macé→Grand Moustoir (28 stops)
Lycée Jean Macé
Petit Lanester
Robespierre
Keraliguen
Touléno
La Guern
Route De Kerviec
Kergouaran
Kergoussel
Kervoter
Kergroise
Kerbéban
Kerflem
Rivière
Caudan Mairie
Caudan Kério
Kergoff
Jean-Pierre Calloch
Coëtforn Braz
Coëtforn
Ty Lann
Kerdronquis
Mané Kloar
Mané Braz
Kerloret
Saint Coner
Penhouet
Grand Moustoir
167 FAQ
What time does the 167 bus start operating?
Services on the 167 bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 167 bus stop working?
Services on the 167 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 167 bus arrive?
When does the CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 167 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 167 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 167 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 167 bus stop.
167 Bus Schedule
167 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:10 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Tue | 16:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Fri | 16:10 - 18:10 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 167 (from Lycée Jean Macé), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 167 (Lycée Jean Macé→Grand Moustoir) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
167 line bus fare
IZILO 167 (Lycée Jean Macé→Grand Moustoir) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
167 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 167 bus route is Lycée Jean Macé and the last stop is Grand Moustoir. 167 (Lycée Jean Macé→Grand Moustoir) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 167 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 167 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 167 bus to take on your trip.
Line 167 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 167 (Lycée Jean Macé→Grand Moustoir) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 167 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 167, in Lorient
167 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 107 - CLEGUER Place du Puits - PONT SCORFF Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 125 - NAVETTE START / LORIENT Gare dEchanges - START Atelier Services/ Schedule
- 203 - LORIENT Gare déchanges - PLŒMEUR E.R.E.A/ Schedule
- 33 - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué – PLOEMEUR Kerjoël/ Schedule
- 359 - PLOUAY Bois de Kerlucas - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 132 - QUEVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Club du 3 ème âge/ Schedule
- 153 - PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 305 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël / Kervidel - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- NCV - Ma navette - Mon centre-ville/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 157 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - PORT-LOUIS Lycée Professionnel/ Schedule
- 150 - RIANTEC Mané Branroch / La Croizetière - RIANTEC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 258 - GUIDEL Villeneuve Piriou - GESTEL - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 42E - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule
- 130 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LOCMIQUÉLIC - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 214 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule