152 Line
Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice
DPP
DPP 152 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 152 bus (Sídliště Čimice) has 18 stops departing from Českomoravská and ending at Sídliště Čimice.
Choose any of the 152 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sídliště Čimice (18 stops)
Českomoravská
Vysočanská
Prosek
Sídliště Prosek
Střížkov
Třebenická
Štěpničná
Ládví
Kobylisy
Služská
Písečná
Čimický Háj
Podhajská Pole
Řepínská
Libeňská
Čimice
Sídliště Čimice
Sídliště Čimice
152 FAQ
What time does the 152 bus start operating?
Services on the 152 bus start at 00:04 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 152 bus stop working?
Services on the 152 bus stop at 23:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 152 bus arrive?
When does the Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 152 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 152 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 152 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 152 bus stop.
152 bus Schedule
152 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:04 - 23:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:04 - 23:44 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:04 - 23:44 | 6 - 16 |
Tue | 00:04 - 23:44 | 6 - 16 |
Wed | 04:31 - 23:44 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:04 - 23:44 | 6 - 16 |
Fri | 00:04 - 23:44 | 6 - 16 |
Sat | 00:04 - 23:44 | 15 - 20 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 152 (from Českomoravská), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 152 (Sídliště Čimice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
152 line bus fare
DPP 152 (Sídliště Čimice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
152 (DPP)
The first stop of the 152 bus route is Českomoravská and the last stop is Sídliště Čimice. 152 (Sídliště Čimice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 152 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 152 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 152 bus to take on your trip.
Line 152 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 152 (Sídliště Čimice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 152 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 152, in Prague
152 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 265 - Stadion Strahov - Weberova/ Schedule
- 197 - Smíchovské nádraží - Sídliště Písnice - Roztyly/ Schedule
- 176 - Karlovo náměstí - Stadion Strahov/ Schedule
- 133 - Florenc - Sídliště Malešice/ Schedule
- 177 - Chodov - Skalka - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule
- 157 - Kačerov - Násirovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 301 - Praha, Luka - Chýnice/ Schedule
- 169 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 123 - Na Knížecí - Šmukýřka/ Schedule
- 262 - Sídliště Rohožník - Sídliště Horní Počernice/ Schedule
- 159 - Letňany - Vinoř/ Schedule
- 915 - Cukrovar Čakovice - Miškovice/ Schedule
- X17 - Kublov - Kublov/ Schedule
- 191 - Na Knížecí - Dědina - Obchodní centrum Ruzyně - Letiště/ Schedule
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 170 - Pražská čtvrť - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 138 - Ústavy Akademie věd - Sídliště Spořilov - Skalka - Sídliště Skalka/ Schedule
- 105 - Smíchovské nádraží - Filmové ateliéry Barrandov - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 168 - Nové Butovice - Nemocnice Na Homolce - Bílá Hora/ Schedule
- 122 - Opatov - Újezd u Průhonic - Křeslice/ Schedule