18 Line
Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A) has 12 stops departing from Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire and ending at Mons Sncb - Quai A.
18 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A (12 stops)
Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire
Obourg Place
Obourg Viaduc
Obourg Peupliers
Obourg Café Des Bruyères
Mons Sablières
Mons Jonquille
Mons Chemin D'Obourg
Mons Arbre Vert
Mons Saint-Fiacre
Mons Place De Flandre
Mons Sncb - Quai A
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 12:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 12:11 on Wednesday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 16:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
18 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 18 (Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
18 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire and the last stop is Mons Sncb - Quai A. 18 (Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire→Mons Sncb - Quai A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 18, in Belgium
18 - Alternative Directions
- 18 - Gottignies Place De L'Eglise→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 18 - Le Roeulx Montauban→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Gottignies Place De L'Eglise / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Havre Cité du Congo / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Le Roeulx Clos Des Princes / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Mons Terminus Domaine D'Epinlieu / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Obourg Chapelle Saint-Macaire / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Obourg Place / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Obourg Viaduc / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Saint-Denis Rue Grand Coron / Schedule
- 18 - Mons Sncb - Quai D→Ville-Sur-Haine Place / Schedule
- 18 - Obourg Place→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 18 - Saint-Denis Rue Grand Coron→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
- 18 - Ville-Sur-Haine Place→Mons Sncb - Quai A / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 95 - Tournai - Leuze-en-Hainaut/ Schedule
- 134 - Jolimont - Soignies/ Schedule
- 100 - Ath - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- R - Circuits du Borinage (Wasmes, Warquignies,...)/ Schedule
- 2 - Tournai - Mouscron/Moeskroen/ Schedule
- E42 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 31 - Quiévrain - Dour/ Schedule
- 41 - Mons - Maubeuge/ Schedule
- MWR - Mouscron/Moeskroen - Roubaix/ Schedule
- 23 - Manage - Familleureux - La Louvière - Manage/ Schedule
- Z/ - Tournai City : Kain - Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- 12 - Saint-Ghislain - Wasmuël/ Schedule
- 14/ - Mons - Ghlin (Place)/ Schedule
- 14B - Mons - Ghlin (Busteau) - Mons/ Schedule
- V - Tournai City : Tournai - Chercq - Vaulx/ Schedule
- 88 - Tournai - La Glanerie/ Schedule
- 7 - Tournai - Rongy / Guignies/ Schedule
- 9 - Tournai - Ath/ Schedule
- 81 - Ath - Blaton/ Schedule