Bus - 91

91

3rd-19th Ave Owl

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/12/2018 12:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - 1, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14R, 14X, 19, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38AX, 38BX, 38R, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 54, 56, 66, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

91 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 91 bus (Direction: S.F. State University) has 109 stops departing from West Portal Ave & Ulloa St and ending in 19th Ave & Holloway Ave.

91 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:16 AM and ends at 4:16 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: S.F. State University

West Portal Ave & Ulloa St 9 West Portal Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
West Portal Ave & 14th Ave 254 West Portal Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
West Portal/Sloat/St Francis Circle Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & San Leandro Way 2385 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Aptos Ave 2245 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Cerritos Ave 1 Westgate Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Victoria St 1970 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Jules Ave 1830 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Miramar Ave 1501 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Lee St 1117 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Geneva Ave 941 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Howth St 100 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Delano Ave 700 Delano Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave 1307 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Mission St 912 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Paris St 998 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Madrid St 1112 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Naples St 1200 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Munich St South Hill Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1650 Geneva Ave 1650 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1750 Geneva Ave 143 Stoneridge Ln, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave&Carter St 1889 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Geneva Ave 281 Santos St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Velasco Ave 745 Velasco Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Brookdale Ave View full schedule Go to station
Sunnydale Ave & Santos St 1652 Sunnydale Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hahn St & Sunnydale Ave 1450 Sunnydale Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Sawyer St 400 Sawyer St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Britton St 102 Britton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Schwerin St Visitacion Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Cora St 100 Cora St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Rutland St 909 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Visitacion Ave Visitacion Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Blanken Ave 4115 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Hester Ave 3711 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Third St & Le Conte Ave 6601 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Fitzgerald Ave Keith Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Carroll Ave 5815 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Van Dyke Ave 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Revere Ave 5101 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Palou Ave 4850 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & La Salle Ave 4445 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Hudson Ave 4101 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & 3rd St 3800 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mendell St/Us Post Office View full schedule Go to station
Mendell St & Newhall St Newhall Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mendell St & Cargo Way View full schedule Go to station
Cargo Way & 3rd St 3450 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Third St & Marin St View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & 23rd St 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & 20th St 634 20th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Third St & Mariposa St 2001 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Gene Friend Way 1515 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
4th St & 3rd St Mission Rock Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
4th St & King St King Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Brannan St 665 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Harrison St 401 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Folsom St 690 Folsom Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Howard St 201 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Stevenson St 692 Mission Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kearny St & Geary St 690 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sutter St & Kearny St 223 Sutter Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sutter St 390 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Clay St 830 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Pacific Ave 1116 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Columbus Ave 431 Columbus Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Union St 659 Union Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Mason St 2000 Mason St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Chestnut St 1000 Columbus Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Francisco St 1120 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & North Point St 685 North Point St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Hyde St 2704 Hyde St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Larkin St 898 North Point St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Polk St 1000 North Point Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & North Point St 34 Macarthur Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Chestnut St 2925 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St&Gough St Nw-Fs/Bz 1604 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Laguna St 1790 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Fillmore St 2098 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Pierce St 3208 Pierce St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Divisadero St 2601 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Richardson Av & Francisco St 3159 Baker St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio & California Street 14th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Lincoln Way 1201 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Irving St 1800 Irving Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Judah St 1419 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Kirkham St 1512 Kirkham St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Lawton St 1243 Lawton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Moraga St 1689 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Noriega St 1811 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ortega St 1201 Ortega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Pacheco St 1501 Pacheco St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Quintara St 2115 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Rivera St 2211 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Santiago St 2299 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Taraval St Taraval Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ulloa St 1810 Ulloa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Vicente St 745 Vicente Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Wawona St 2695 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Sloat Blvd Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ocean Ave 2700 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr 3095 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Winston Dr View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Holloway Ave 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

91 FAQ

What time does the 91 bus start operating?

91 bus starts operating at 12:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus stop working?

91 bus stops operating at 4:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus arrive?

When does the 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 91 bus Stops

West Portal Ave & Ulloa St • West Portal Ave & 14th Ave • West Portal/Sloat/St Francis Circle • Ocean Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd • Ocean Ave & San Leandro Way • Ocean Ave & Aptos Ave • Ocean Ave & Cerritos Ave • Ocean Ave & Victoria St • Ocean Ave & Jules Ave • Ocean Ave & Miramar Ave • Ocean Ave & Lee St • Ocean Ave & Geneva Ave • Geneva Ave & Howth St • Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart • Geneva Ave & Delano Ave • Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave • Geneva Ave & Mission St • Geneva Ave & Paris St • Geneva Ave & Madrid St • Geneva Ave & Naples St • Geneva Ave & Munich St • 1650 Geneva Ave • 1750 Geneva Ave • Geneva Ave&Carter St • Santos St & Geneva Ave • Santos St & Velasco Ave • Santos St & Brookdale Ave • Sunnydale Ave & Santos St • Hahn St & Sunnydale Ave • Visitacion Ave & Sawyer St • Visitacion Ave & Britton St • Visitacion Ave & Schwerin St • Visitacion Ave & Cora St • Visitacion Ave & Rutland St • Bay Shore Blvd & Visitacion Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Blanken Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Hester Ave • Third St & Le Conte Ave • 3rd St & Fitzgerald Ave • 3rd St & Carroll Ave • 3rd St & Van Dyke Ave • 3rd St & Revere Ave • 3rd St & Palou Ave • 3rd St & La Salle Ave • 3rd St & Hudson Ave • Evans Ave & 3rd St • Mendell St/Us Post Office • Mendell St & Newhall St • Mendell St & Cargo Way • Cargo Way & 3rd St • Third St & Marin St • 3rd St & 23rd St • 3rd St & 20th St • Third St & Mariposa St • 3rd St & Gene Friend Way • 4th St & 3rd St • 4th St & King St • 3rd St & Brannan St • 3rd St & Harrison St • 3rd St & Folsom St • 3rd St & Howard St • 3rd St & Stevenson St • Kearny St & Geary St • Sutter St & Kearny St • Stockton St & Sutter St • Stockton St & Clay St • Stockton St & Pacific Ave • Stockton St & Columbus Ave • Columbus Ave & Union St • Columbus Ave & Mason St • Columbus Ave & Chestnut St • Columbus Ave & Francisco St • Columbus Ave & North Point St • North Point St & Hyde St • North Point St & Larkin St • North Point St & Polk St • Van Ness Ave & North Point St • Van Ness Ave & Chestnut St • Lombard St&Gough St Nw-Fs/Bz • Lombard St & Laguna St • Lombard St & Fillmore St • Lombard St & Pierce St • Lombard St & Divisadero St • Richardson Av & Francisco St • Park Presidio & California Street • Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd • Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St • Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St • 19th Ave & Lincoln Way • 19th Ave & Irving St • 19th Ave & Judah St • 19th Ave & Kirkham St • 19th Ave & Lawton St • 19th Ave & Moraga St • 19th Ave & Noriega St • 19th Ave & Ortega St • 19th Ave & Pacheco St • 19th Ave & Quintara St • 19th Ave & Rivera St • 19th Ave & Santiago St • 19th Ave & Taraval St • 19th Ave & Ulloa St • 19th Ave & Vicente St • 19th Ave & Wawona St • 19th Ave & Sloat Blvd • 19th Ave & Ocean Ave • 19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr • 19th Ave & Winston Dr • 19th Ave & Holloway Ave

List of 91 bus Streets

9 West Portal Ave • 254 West Portal Avenue • Junipero Serra Boulevard • Junipero Serra Boulevard • 2385 Ocean Ave • 2245 Ocean Ave • 1 Westgate Dr • 1970 Ocean Avenue • 1830 Ocean Avenue • 1501 Ocean Ave • 1117 Ocean Ave • 941 Ocean Ave • 100 Geneva Ave • 700 Delano Ave • 1307 Cayuga Ave • 912 Geneva Ave • 998 Geneva Ave • 1112 Geneva Ave • 1200 Geneva Ave • South Hill Boulevard • 1650 Geneva Ave • 143 Stoneridge Ln • 1889 Geneva Ave • 281 Santos St • 745 Velasco Ave • 1652 Sunnydale Ave • 1450 Sunnydale Ave • 400 Sawyer St • 102 Britton St • Visitacion Avenue • 100 Cora St • 909 Visitacion Ave • Visitacion Avenue • 4115 San Bruno Ave • 3711 San Bruno Ave • 6601 03rd St • Keith Street • 5815 03rd St • 3rd Street • 5101 03rd St • 4850 03rd St • 4445 03rd St • 4101 03rd St • 3800 03rd St • Newhall Street • 3450 03rd St • 3rd Street • 634 20th St • 2001 03rd St • 1515 03rd St • Mission Rock Street • King Street • 665 03rd St • 401 03rd St • 690 Folsom Street • 201 3rd Street • 692 Mission Street • 690 Market Street • 223 Sutter Street • 390 Stockton St • 830 Stockton St • 1116 Stockton St • 431 Columbus Avenue • 659 Union Street • 2000 Mason St • 1000 Columbus Avenue • 1120 Columbus Ave • 685 North Point St • 2704 Hyde St • 898 North Point St • 1000 North Point Street • 34 Macarthur Ave • 2925 Van Ness Ave • 1604 Lombard St • 1790 Lombard Street • 2098 Lombard Street • 3208 Pierce St • 2601 Lombard Street • 3159 Baker St • 14th Avenue • 1201 19th Avenue • 1800 Irving Street • 1419 19th Avenue • 1512 Kirkham St • 1243 Lawton Street • 1689 19th Ave • 1811 19th Avenue • 1201 Ortega St • 1501 Pacheco St • 2115 19th Ave • 2211 19th Ave • 2299 19th Ave • Taraval Street • 1810 Ulloa Street • 745 Vicente Street • 2695 19th Ave • Sloat Boulevard • 2700 Ocean Ave • 3095 19th Ave • 19th Avenue

91 bus Schedule

91 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM

Sunday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Monday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Tuesday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Wednesday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Thursday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Friday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Saturday 12:16 AM - 4:16 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 91 bus route is West Portal Ave & Ulloa St and the last stop is 19th Ave & Holloway Ave. 91 (Direction: S.F. State University) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 91 has 109 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.

91 near me

Alternative Directions

91 FAQ

What time does the 91 bus start operating?

91 bus starts operating at 12:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus stop working?

91 bus stops operating at 4:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus arrive?

When does the 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More