Bus - 1A

1A

中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry

九巴 KMB

1A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1A bus (Direction: 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)) has 34 stops departing from 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry and ending in 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central).

1A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)

尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry 3 梳士巴利道 Salisbury Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
尖沙咀中間道 Middle Rd. Tsim Sha Tsui 26 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
金巴利道 Kimberley Rd. 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
油麻地寶靈街 Bowring Street Yau MA Tei 238 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
油麻地文明里 Man Ming Lane Yau MA Tei 50 鴉打街 Arthur Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
旺角長沙街 Changsha Street Mong Kok 583 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok 655 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
港九潮州公學 Hk & Kln Chiu Chow School Upcoming Arrivals
伊利沙伯中學 Queen Elizabeth School Upcoming Arrivals
太子站 Prince Edward Station 通菜街 Tung Choi Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
花墟公園 Fa Hui Park Upcoming Arrivals
明愛太子宿舍 Caritas Dormitory, Prince Edward 119 界限街 Boundary Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
碧華花園 Beverly Villas 170 界限街 Boundary Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
聖德肋撒醫院 St. Teresa's Hospital 179 界限街 Boundary Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
侯王道 Hau Wong Rd. 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
譽.港灣 The Latitude 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
景泰街 King Tai Street 706 Prince Edward Road East, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate 彩虹交匯處 Choi Hung Interchange, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
創紀之城 Millennium City 2 Horse Shoe Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
和樂邨 Wo Lok Estate 瑞和街 Shui Wo Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
秀雅道遊樂場 Sau Nga Road Playground 曉光街 Hiu Kwong Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court Upcoming Arrivals
曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground Upcoming Arrivals
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College 130 Sau Ming Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
秀明樓 Sau Ming House Upcoming Arrivals
秀富樓 Sau Fu House Upcoming Arrivals
中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) Upcoming Arrivals

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1A bus Stops

尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry • 尖沙咀中間道 Middle Rd. Tsim Sha Tsui • 金巴利道 Kimberley Rd. • 油麻地寶靈街 Bowring Street Yau MA Tei • 九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office • 油麻地文明里 Man Ming Lane Yau MA Tei • 旺角長沙街 Changsha Street Mong Kok • 旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok • 港九潮州公學 Hk & Kln Chiu Chow School • 伊利沙伯中學 Queen Elizabeth School • 太子站 Prince Edward Station • 花墟公園 Fa Hui Park • 明愛太子宿舍 Caritas Dormitory, Prince Edward • 碧華花園 Beverly Villas • 聖德肋撒醫院 St. Teresa's Hospital • 侯王道 Hau Wong Rd. • 富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel • 譽.港灣 The Latitude • 景泰街 King Tai Street • 坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate • 啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate • 九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station • 牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate • 觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area • 創紀之城 Millennium City • 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre • 和樂邨 Wo Lok Estate • 秀雅道遊樂場 Sau Nga Road Playground • 曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court • 曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground • 梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College • 秀明樓 Sau Ming House • 秀富樓 Sau Fu House • 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)

List of 1A bus Streets

3 梳士巴利道 Salisbury Road • 26 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 238 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 50 鴉打街 Arthur Street • 583 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 655 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 通菜街 Tung Choi Street • 119 界限街 Boundary Street • 170 界限街 Boundary Street • 179 界限街 Boundary Street • 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East • 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East • 706 Prince Edward Road East • 彩虹交匯處 Choi Hung Interchange • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 2 Horse Shoe Lane • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 瑞和街 Shui Wo Street • 曉光街 Hiu Kwong Street • 130 Sau Ming Road

1A bus Schedule

1A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1A bus route is 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry and the last stop is 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central). 1A (Direction: 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1A has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 1A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1A bus to take on your trip.

1A near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More