221 Line
Blansko, Zborovce
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 221 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 221 bus (Blansko, Zborovce) has 9 stops departing from Blansko, Písečná, Penzion and ending at Blansko, Zborovce.
221 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 221 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blansko, Zborovce (9 stops)
Blansko, Písečná, Penzion
Blansko, Písečná
Blansko, Aut. St.
Blansko, Pošta
Blansko, Náměstí Míru
Blansko, Poliklinika
Blansko, Seifertova
Blansko, Bezručova
Blansko, Zborovce
221 FAQ
What time does the 221 bus start operating?
Services on the 221 bus start at 05:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus stop working?
Services on the 221 bus stop at 05:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus arrive?
When does the Blansko, Zborovce bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blansko, Zborovce bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 221 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 221 bus stop.
221 Bus Schedule
221 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 221 (from Blansko, Písečná, Penzion), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 221 (Blansko, Zborovce) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
221 line bus fare
IDS JMK 221 (Blansko, Zborovce) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
221 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 221 bus route is Blansko, Písečná, Penzion and the last stop is Blansko, Zborovce. 221 (Blansko, Zborovce) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 221 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 221 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 221 bus to take on your trip.
Line 221 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 221 (Blansko, Zborovce) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 221 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 221, in Brno
221 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 410 - Litostrov - Domašov/ Schedule
- 933 - Veselí nad Moravou, Hutník, u školy - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 817 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 157 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Adamov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- XS61 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Moravský Písek, Kolonie, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 620 - Slavkov u Brna, poliklinika - Křenovice, hor. žel. st./ Schedule
- 276 - Letovice, u školy - Kunštát, Hluboké u Kunštátu/ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 152 - Blansko, aut. st. - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 585 - Valtice, aut. st. - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 446 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Loděnice, škola/ Schedule
- 257 - Olešnice, nám. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 814 - Biskupice-Pulkov, Pulkov - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 520 - Vranovice, žel.st. - Židlochovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 68 - Myslivna - Šumavská/ Schedule