226 Line
CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. 226 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 226 bus (Benice) has 19 stops departing from Háje and ending at Benice.
Choose any of the 226 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Benice (19 stops)
Háje
Háje
Horčičkova
Jakobiho
Sídliště Petrovice
Betonárka
Na Blanici
Na Vrchách
Nádraží Uhříněves
Nové Náměstí
Nové Náměstí
Uhříněves
Venušina
Kolovraty
Tehovičky
Škola Kolovraty
Do Lipan
Lipany
Benice
226 FAQ
What time does the 226 bus start operating?
Services on the 226 bus start at 00:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 226 bus stop working?
Services on the 226 bus stop at 00:07 on Saturday.
What time does the 226 bus arrive?
When does the Benice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Benice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 226 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 226 bus stop.
226 bus Schedule
226 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:42 - 23:07 | 20 - 138 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:07 | 20 - 210 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:07 | 20 - 210 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:07 | 20 - 210 |
Fri | 00:07 - 23:07 | 20 - 210 |
Sat | 00:07 | Single departure |
CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 226 (from Háje), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 226 (Benice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. info now.
226 line bus fare
CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. 226 (Benice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o.’s official website.
226 (CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o.)
The first stop of the 226 bus route is Háje and the last stop is Benice. 226 (Benice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 226 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 226 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 226 bus to take on your trip.
Line 226 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 226 (Benice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 226 bus tracker or a live CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. and any bus, including line 226, in Prague
226 - Alternative Directions
CSAD POLKOST, spol. s r.o. Lines in Prague
- 903 - Palmovka - Královice/ Schedule
- 227 - Háje - Kolovraty - Nedvězí/ Schedule
- 659 - Český Brod - Kostelec n.Č.l. - Vlkančice - Stříbrná Skalice/ Schedule
- 959 - Praha,Háje - Kostelec n.Č.l.,Nám./ Schedule
- 115 - Chodov - Městský archiv Chodovec - Chodov/ Schedule
- 652 - Kostelec n.Č.l. - Oleška,Krymlov/ Schedule
- 557 - Světice - Svojetice - Stříbrná Skalice/ Schedule
- 435 - Říčany - Doubek - Český Brod - Klučov,Skramníky/ Schedule
- 382 - Praha,Háje - Sázava,aut.st./ Schedule
- 381 - Praha,Háje - Čáslav,obchodní centrum/ Schedule
- 491 - Český Brod - Doubravčice - Mukařov/ Schedule
- 325 - Praha,Nádraží Uhříněves - Čestlice,aquapark/ Schedule
- 660 - Český Brod - Doubravčice - Kostelec n.Č.l./ Schedule
- 270 - Pitkovice - Na Vartě/ Schedule
- 387 - Praha,Háje - Uhlířské Janovice,nám./ Schedule
- 492 - Kostelec n.Č.l. - Jevany - Černé Voděrady/ Schedule