238M Line
海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station
KMB
KMB 238M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238M bus (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) has 7 stops departing from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and ending at 海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 238M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens (7 stops)
荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T
荃灣大河道 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan
楊屋道街市 Yeung Uk Road Market
荃灣馬頭壩道 MA Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan
荃灣公園 Tsuen Wan Park
海灣花園 Waterside Plaza
海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus
238M FAQ
What time does the 238M bus start operating?
Services on the 238M bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238M bus stop working?
Services on the 238M bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238M bus arrive?
When does the 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 238M (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) bus fare?
The 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) bus fare is about $4.00.
Does the KMB 238M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 238M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 238M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238M bus stop.
238M bus Schedule
238M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 12 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 12 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238M (from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238M (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
238M line bus fare
KMB 238M (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
238M (KMB)
The first stop of the 238M bus route is 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and the last stop is 海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus. 238M (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 238M has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 238M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238M bus to take on your trip.
Line 238M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 238M (海濱花園 Riviera Gardens) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 238M, in Hong Kong
238M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 27X - 順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 5R - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 52S - 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 276P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 68X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 36B - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 83A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 36M - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 86C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule