Bus - 25

25

Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard

TPG

25 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 25 bus (Direction: Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard) has 23 stops departing from Genève Jardin Botanique and ending in Thônex Vallard.

25 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard

Genève Jardin Botanique 5 Avenue de la Paix, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Sécheron Rue de Lausanne, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève De-Châteaubriand View full schedule Go to station
Genève Gautier 55 Rue des Pâquis, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Navigation 35 Rue des Pâquis, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Monthoux 11 Rue Des Pâquis, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Alpes 15 Rue Ami-Lévrier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Cornavin 7 Rue Pradier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Chantepoulet 19 Rue de Chantepoulet, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Mont-Blanc 1 Rue du Mont-Blanc, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Métropole Métropole, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Rive 5 Cours De Rive, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Place Des Eaux-Vives Rue du Rhône, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Terrassière 14 Rue du Parc, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Muséum 4 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Weber 36 Avenue Théodore-Weber, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Rieu 66 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Florence 101 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Chêne-Bougeries Malagnou 1 Chemin de la Paumière, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Chêne-Bougeries Vallon 66 Route du Vallon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Chêne-Bougeriescoll.Claparède Pont du Vallon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Thônex P+R Sous-Moulin 3 Route Blanche, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Thônex Vallard Route Blanche, Genève View full schedule Go to station

25 FAQ

What time does the 25 bus start operating?

25 bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 25 bus stop working?

25 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 25 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 25 bus Stops

Genève Jardin Botanique • Genève Sécheron • Genève De-Châteaubriand • Genève Gautier • Genève Navigation • Genève Monthoux • Genève Alpes • Genève Cornavin • Genève Chantepoulet • Genève Mont-Blanc • Genève Métropole • Genève Rive • Genève Place Des Eaux-Vives • Genève Terrassière • Genève Muséum • Genève Weber • Genève Rieu • Genève Florence • Chêne-Bougeries Malagnou • Chêne-Bougeries Vallon • Chêne-Bougeriescoll.Claparède • Thônex P+R Sous-Moulin • Thônex Vallard

List of 25 bus Streets

5 Avenue de la Paix • Rue de Lausanne • 55 Rue des Pâquis • 35 Rue des Pâquis • 11 Rue Des Pâquis • 15 Rue Ami-Lévrier • 7 Rue Pradier • 19 Rue de Chantepoulet • 1 Rue du Mont-Blanc • Métropole • 5 Cours De Rive • Rue du Rhône • 14 Rue du Parc • 4 Route De Malagnou • 36 Avenue Théodore-Weber • 66 Route De Malagnou • 101 Route De Malagnou • 1 Chemin de la Paumière • 66 Route du Vallon • Pont du Vallon • 3 Route Blanche • Route Blanche

25 bus Schedule

25 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:49 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 25 bus route is Genève Jardin Botanique and the last stop is Thônex Vallard. 25 (Direction: Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 25 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.

25 near me

25 FAQ

What time does the 25 bus start operating?

25 bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 25 bus stop working?

25 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 25 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Jardin Botanique‎→Thônex Vallard Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More