780P Line
中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)
Citybus
Citybus 780P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 780P bus (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) has 26 stops departing from 興華邨 Hing Wah Estate and ending at 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 780P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) (26 stops)
興華邨 Hing Wah Estate
興華邨安興樓 on Hing House
興華邨展興樓 Chai Wan Ambulance Station
峰華邨 Fung Wah Estate
興華邨豐興樓 Fung Hing House Hing Wah Estate
康翠臺 Greenwood Terrace
康民工業中心 Hong Man Industrial Centre
天主教海星堂 Star Of the Sea Catholic Church
興民邨 Hing Man Estate
山翠苑 Shan Tsui Court
筲箕灣東官立中學 Shau Kei Wan East Government Secondary School
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
百德新街 Paterson Street
伊利莎伯大廈 Elizabeth House
馬師道 Marsh Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
分域街 Fenwick Street
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
域多利皇后街 Queen Victoria Street
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
永和街 Wing Wo Street
中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3
中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5
中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus
780P FAQ
What time does the 780P bus start operating?
Services on the 780P bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 780P bus stop working?
Services on the 780P bus stop at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 780P bus arrive?
When does the 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 780P (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) bus fare?
The 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) bus fare is $4.40 - $8.10.
Is there a 780P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 780P bus stop.
780P bus Schedule
780P bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 08:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 08:35 | 17 - 23 |
Tue | 07:15 - 08:35 | 17 - 23 |
Wed | 07:15 - 08:35 | 17 - 23 |
Thu | 07:15 - 08:35 | 17 - 23 |
Fri | 07:15 - 08:35 | 17 - 23 |
Sat | 07:15 - 08:35 | 17 - 23 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 780P (from 興華邨 Hing Wah Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 780P (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
780P line bus fare
Citybus 780P (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) ride fare is between $4.40 and $8.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
780P (Citybus)
The first stop of the 780P bus route is 興華邨 Hing Wah Estate and the last stop is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus. 780P (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 780P has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 780P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 780P bus to take on your trip.
Line 780P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 780P (中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 780P bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 780P, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 93A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 77A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan/ Schedule
- 49X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 數碼港 Cyberport小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 962C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 88X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- E11S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- 90B - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- X15 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- 98 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)/ Schedule
- 94A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 15C - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)/ Schedule
- 23 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 6A - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort/ Schedule
- 56 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- 796S - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 969B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule