265 Line
Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages
IZILO
IZILO 265 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 265 bus (Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages) has 9 stops departing from Croix Notre Dame and ending at Guidel Plages.
265 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 265 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages (9 stops)
Croix Notre Dame
Kermabo
Kergaher
Villeneuve Troloch
Etang Du Loch
Poulboudel
Triec
Les Bisquines
Guidel Plages
265 FAQ
What time does the 265 bus start operating?
Services on the 265 bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 265 bus stop working?
Services on the 265 bus stop at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 265 bus arrive?
When does the Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 265 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 265 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 265 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 265 bus stop.
265 Bus Schedule
265 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 265 (from Croix Notre Dame), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 265 (Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
265 line bus fare
IZILO 265 (Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
265 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 265 bus route is Croix Notre Dame and the last stop is Guidel Plages. 265 (Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 265 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 265 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 265 bus to take on your trip.
Line 265 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 265 (Croix Notre Dame→Guidel Plages) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 265 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 265, in Lorient
265 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 252 - GUIDEL Trezeleguen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 167 - CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 255 - GUIDEL Croëz Coat - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 250 - GUIDEL Coatroual - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 160 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 365 - LANVAUDAN Kerihuel - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 50 - LORIENT Gare d’échanges – QUEVEN Clairière via LARMOR PLAGE (Ligne estivale)/ Schedule
- 251 - GUIDEL ZA de pen Mané - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 120 - LORIENT gare d'Echanges - HENNEBONT Foyer Prat Izel/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 41E - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Lycées ( A partir du 02/09/2024 INZINZAC LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale)/ Schedule
- T1B - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 157 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - PORT-LOUIS Lycée Professionnel/ Schedule
- 367 - CLEGUER Kerganaouen / L'Enfer - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 109 - LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église/ Schedule
- 259 - GUIDEL Le Puil - GUIDEL Centre - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 137 - LANVAUDAN Gare - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 200 - GUIDEL Keriouay - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué - PLOEMEUR Eglise - Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule